Graduate Photo/List

clipart graduation cap

Graduation/Convocation of University of Moratuwa Electrical Engineering Graduates from inception in 1972 to 2019 Convocation

graduationEEcakeblue

Links to Graduation Lists with no convocation (prior to 1980)
Oct 1971, Nov 1972, Dec1973, Oct1974, Jul1975, Jul1976, Dec1977, Dec1978

Links to Convocation Lists with date of Convocation (may be up to 12 months after graduation date)
Feb1980, Nov1981, Sep1982, Mar1983, Mar1984, Apr1985, Jun1986, May1987, Sep1990, Nov1991, Dec1992, Dec1993, Oct1994, Jan1995, Dec1995, Dec1996, May1998, Dec1998, Nov1999, Mar2001, May2002, Apr2003M, Apr2003A, Mar2004, Mar2005M, Mar2005A, Mar2006, April2007, Jun2008, Jun2009, Jun2010, Jun2011, Jun2012, Jul2013, Aug2014, Sep2015, Aug2016, Oct2017, Oct2018, Sep2019

The list of names correspond mainly to those obtained from annual convocation lists.
Photographs are linked to the main batch.

[Please click on individual group photo to see enlargement]

 

 

       Graduation List ~ 1 October 1971 (No Convocation)

1971BatchEng66Group1-7
Final Year Engineering Batch 1971
  1. Gunaratna, Bothale A
  2. Jebarajah, Enock Muthiah
  3. Karunananthan, Balasingham
  4. Karunanayaka, Jayasiri
  5. Puvanachandran, Vairamuthu
  6. Sebastian, Ananda R J
  7. Subramaniyam, S P

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 November 1972 (No Convocation)

    1972BatchEng1967-72-Group8-17
    Final Year Engineering Batch 1972
  8. Arulnayagam, C A
  9. Fonseka, PRI
  10. Gunasekera, S
  11. Mahendrarajah, Sivasooriar
  12. Perera, W Ranjith
  13. Ragavan, Marimuttu Somasundaram
  14. Sivalingam, S
  15. Sivasubramaniyam, SR
  16. Sivasubramaniyam, V
  17. Sugathapala, Jayasinghe M

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1973 (No Convocation)

    1973EngBatchnew18-29
    Final Year Engineering Batch 1973
  18. Arumugam, P
  19. Devasurendra, Aravinda K
  20. Jayaratnam, Chelliah
  21. Lokukatagoda, Raja SK
  22. Satchithananthan, K
  23. Siripala, GSVA
  24. Sivapathasunderam, S
  25. Thambirajah, T (Ms)
  26. Thavarajakulam, S (Ms)
  27. Thirusittampalam, S
  28. Vithyananthan, S
  29. Weerasena, SK

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 October 1974 (No Convocation)

    1974EngBatchReunion30-44
    Engineering Batch 1974 Reunion
  30. Amarasinghe, KA
  31. Induruwa, Abhaya Samarath
  32. Jegatheesan, R
  33. Mahanama, H B S
  34. Navaratnam, V
  35. Perera, Biyanvilage Sarath Padmasiri
  36. Ratnasekera, A G
  37. Ravindran, E
  38. Serasinghe, R P
  39. Sivapatham, R
  40. Sivapathasunderam, K
  41. Thanapalan, N
  42. Vijayaratnam, R
  43. Vinayagamoorthy, V
  44. Wijethilake, HVL 

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 July 1975 (No Convocation)

    1975BatchEng45-60
    Final Year Engineering Batch 1975
  45. Balachandran, C J
  46. Dissanayake, DMPW
  47. Fernando, GRP
  48. Fonseka, HCM
  49. Hoole, S Ratnajeevan H
  50. Ilango, V
  51. Karthigesu, J (Ms)
  52. Karunaratne, J
  53. Krishnasivam, R
  54. Muthuratnandan, R
  55. Perera, NWG
  56. Perera, PAFJ
  57. Shanmuganathan, V
  58. Subramaniam, V
  59. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Mudiansalage Sarath Bandara
  60. Wijayasingha, DT 

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 July 1976 (No Convocation)

    1976-72EngineeringBATCH61-91
    Final Year Engineering Batch 1976
  61. Abeygunawardena, DGA
  62. Arunasalam, Narayanasamy
  63. Balarathnasingham, P
  64. Bandara, AW Manorathna
  65. Chandrabalan, K
  66. Dayaratne, WPM
  67. De Silva, M A Rohan G
  68. Farook, YL
  69. Fernando, DKD
  70. Ganeshanathan, R
  71. George Chelvanayagam, V
  72. George lvan, PD
  73. Gnanendra, TB
  74. Gunawardena, Ranjith J
  75. Jayawardena, Upali D
  76. Jesurajah, K
  77. Jeyakumar, A
  78. Karunaharan, C
  79. Mahendrarajan S
  80. Miththapala, SS
  81. Nanayakkara, R Kapila
  82. Padma Jayanthi, MA (Ms)
  83. Paramaswami, P (Ms)
  84. Ratnapala, DGC
  85. Sabanathan, K
  86. Sithampamnahan, N
  87. Soysa, HS
  88. Tilakaratna, HG
  89. Vasanthanathan, A
  90. Wickramasuriya, B Nihal I F A
  91. Wijenayaka, HUA 

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1977 (No Convocation)

    1977Eng-73Batch92-113
    Final Year Engineering Batch 1977
  92. 2
  93.  Abeyasiriwardena, KD
  94. Amaratunga, MB Edward
  95. Barnabas, RJ
  96. Bandara, KAKA
  97. Caldera, PADGAC
  98. Chandralatha, WA (Ms)
  99. Femando, KLL
  100. Gunawardena, G
  101. Jeyachandran, S
  102. Lokubalasuriya, Ranil
  103. Lord, Lynn Therese Marian (Ms)
  104. Manohara, GL
  105. Mohideen, F Kabeer
  106. Nanayakkara, Ashok H
  107. Padmasekara, S
  108. Peiris, LSR
  109. Perera, DJQ
  110. Savier, WDN
  111. Seram, WACL
  112. Silva, WGA
  113. Wickramasuriya, Mahinda
  114. Wijayaratnam, S

     

     

     

    Graduation List ~ 1 December 1978 (No Convocation)

    1978EEBatch74114-138
    Final Year Batch Engineering 1978
  115. Chandraraj, DA
  116. De Silva, CN
  117. De Silva, UKSP
  118. Dissanayake, DMPN
  119. Easwarakhanthan, R
  120. Ekanayaka, G
  121. Fernando, W J L Shavindranath
  122. Gunawardena, LCD
  123. Jayakody, JADC
  124. Karunaratne, WMR
  125. Malalasekara, R
  126. Murugesu, K
  127. Perera, Hettige Yasasiri Ranjit
  128. Perera, NJCS
  129. Perera, Pinsiri J
  130. Perera, WRA
  131. Polwatte, PKGG (Ms)
  132. Ragunathan, V
  133. Samaraweera Banda, G
  134. Sarath Kumara, K
  135. Sathananthan, R
  136. Senevirathria, ADM
  137. Siriwardene, TC
  138. Walisundera, UPB
  139. Wijewardena, KWL

     

     

     

    General Convocation Lists for Presentation of Graduands to the Chancellor

    Convocation ~ 16 January 1981  Graduation List ~ 1 February 1980

    1980-81EE7580electgroup139-152-169
    Final Year Electrical Group 1980 & 1981
  140. Arumugan, Logeswary (Ms)
  141. Costa, Warnakula Dehiwalage Francis Rancy
  142. Dantanarayana, Amarasiri
  143. Malkanthi, Manikku Badathuruge Yamuna Malani (Ms)
  144. Nandawathie, Malawita Ralalage (Ms)
  145. Perera, Henadbeera Arachchiralalage Darshaka Bandula
  146. Perera, Jayasuriya Arachchige Sudharman
  147. Perera, PRR (Ms)
  148. Ponrajah, Ranendra Anthony
  149. Pushpakumara, Hetharachchi Gamage
  150. Rubasingham, Rajasingham
  151. Samarasingha, Kalutota Kuruwe Arachchige Chandana
  152. Subasingha, Lakshmi Sujatha (Ms)
  153. Walpita, Sunil Hemantha<

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 6 November 1981

    1980-81EE7580electgroup139-152-169
    Final Year Electrical Group 1980 & 1981
  154. Fernando, Wanakulasooriya Ichchampullege Anthony Marian Preethiraj
  155. Jayasuriya, Ratna Kumara
  156. Karunaratne, Naiwala Pathelwnehelage Siebel
  157. Mendis, Gunaratne Sarath Parakum
  158. Perera, Kurukulasuriyage Mahinda Kithsiri
  159. Ranasinghe, Mellawa Aratchchige Winson
  160. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Gamini
  161. Samaliarachchi, Lalith Ajantha
  162. Samaranayake, Galheneapmuhanullage Nalina Keerthi
  163. Saram, Don Chandana Jayantha
  164. Sarath Kumara, Janage
  165. Silva, Baduge Pemanie Nalanthi (Ms)
  166. Silva, Unga Kammanthi Wimalasiri
  167. Vithanage, Jayantha Somasiri

    In Absentia

  168. Adambarage Munasinghe Jayakody
  169. Fernando, Demalapalliya Gurunanselage Gabrial Rienzie
  170. Fernando, Marasinghe Arachchige Lalith Vijaya

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 10 September 1982

    1982EE1981170-187
    Final Year Electrical Field 1982
  171. Akarawita, Chandra Padmasiri Wijayaratne
  172. Annakkage, Hewa Kasakara Dewala Annakkage Deepa Udaya
  173. Hapuarachchi, Sunil
  174. Kumarasiri, Panagodage Don Premalal
  175. Pahalawaththa, Nalin Chandrakumara
  176. Perera, Galpoththage Daya Sandaruwan
  177. Perera, Walter Anthony
  178. Ranawake, Udaya Ananda
  179. Siriwardena, Uthpala Indrasiri Perera
  180. Thavaneswaran, Thuraisamy
  181. Warnakulasuriya, Hapuhannedige Jayalath
  182. Werahera, Priya Niranjan Chitrasena

    In Absentia

  183. Chandrarajah, Nadarajah
  184. Goonasekera, Saroja Prasanthi (Ms)
  185. Hettiarachchi, Nihal Laxman
  186. Manoharan, Kandiah
  187. Wickramasinghe,Vijithaweera
  188. Wijenayake, Amugoda Kankanange Ajith Hemantha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 31 March 1983

    1983EE1982188-204
    Final Year Electrical Field 1982/83
  189. Amarasinghe, Wagawatta Appuhamilage Jagath Keerthi
  190. Botheju, Paranawidanalage Nandana Sri Kantha
  191. Fernando, Balapitiyage Nishendra Jayanath
  192. Fernando, Roshan Joseph
  193. Jayawardena, Patlunaperuma Arachchige Ranjith Lal
  194. Karunasena, Kabandawala Arachchige
  195. Liyanage, Lakshman Jayatillake
  196. Malamraraarachchi, Ajith Ranblika
  197. Perera, Abeyratne Jude Presanne
  198. Perera, Pathirage Chulani Chandraguptha
  199. Ranbanda, Atapaththu MudiyanMage
  200. Samarasinghe, Aruna Kumara
  201. Siyambalapitiya, Don JosephTilak
  202. Vasanthakumara, Peduru Arachchige Kaman Keerthie
  203. Wijenayake, Kinsley Chandrasiri, Abayawardana
  204. Yaseen, Haji Abdul Rahim Mohamed

    In Absentia

  205. Fernando,Warnakulasuriya Damian Joseph Indrajit

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 30 March 1984

    1984EE1983205-227
    Final Year Electrical Field 1983
  206. De Silva, Wasantha Weerasena
  207. Fernando, Liyanadewage Jayatissa
  208. Godigamuwa, Walkature Mudiyanselage Keerthi Singha Bandara
  209. Gratian, Muthukuda Arachchige Don Noel
  210. Hemachandra, Gamage
  211. Kariyawasam, Palitha Loku Gamage
  212. Karunadasa, Jayawardana Pathiranage
  213. Karunaratne, Don David Keerthi
  214. Methsiri, Wellappuli Araratcige
  215. Perera, Nawurunna Galwadumestrige Saman
  216. Perera, Mahawattage Neville Susantha
  217. Pushparaj, Nadesan
  218. Rajapakse, Sujeewa Thusitha Kumara
  219. Ranwala, Don Sarath
  220. Sabry, Mohamed Muhusin Mohamed
  221. Silva, Agampodi Rukmin Devapriya Shanthilal
  222. Somawardhana, Sethu Hewa Nissanka
  223. Subenthiran, Sittampalam
  224. Sudurikku, Asitha Janaka
  225. Tennakoon, Ekanayaka Mudiyanselage Tennakoongedara Kumarasiri
  226. Thimothies, Hettiarachchige Don Sarathchandra
  227. Wickramarachchi, Nalin Kumara
  228. Widyaratne, Meepay Gamage Dhammika (Ms)

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 30 April 1985

    1985EE1984228-265
    Final Year Electrical Field 1984
  229. Abeywickrema, Induruwage Sujeewa Kumudin
  230. Adihetty, Dhammika
  231. Amarasinghe, Don Upananda
  232. Amarasiri, Madduma Kankanamalage Chandani Nilu Kumari (Ms)
  233. Athuluwage, Pradeep Priyankara
  234. Attanayake, Attanayake Ralalage Dharmaraja
  235. De Silva, Weligamage Sriya Dhammika (Ms)
  236. Dias, Mille Patabendige Ajith Udayasiri
  237. Eric Joy, Bastianpillai
  238. Fernando, Hondanaidelage Anthony Nimal Santha
  239. Goonasekera, Ranna Nihal Dias Abeywickrama
  240. Jayanthi, Weliwitage Chandra (Ms)
  241. Kamalawathie, Gamage (Ms)
  242. Kumudunie, Wanniachchi Kankanamalage Aruna (Ms)
  243. Nanayakkara, Dehigaspe Patabandige Nishanta
  244. Nanthakumar, Jogalingam
  245. Nazeer, Mohamed Sheriff
  246. Neththikumara, Neththikumara Appuhamilage Indunil Manawananda
  247. Padmasiri, Alawatta Kankanamge
  248. Perera, Kolombathanthrige Pradeep Priyadarshana
  249. Pradeepan, Nannitharaby
  250. Ranatunga, Marawulle Ranhotipedige
  251. Ranaweera, Aruna
  252. Ranaweera, Damitha Kithsiri
  253. Sarath, Perumabadu Wickraniasooriyage
  254. Sepala, Labunu Hewage Ranjith
  255. Sriskantharajah, Kanagalingam
  256. Vilathgamuwa, Don Mahinda
  257. Vithanage, Sarath Chandrasiri
  258. Weerawardana, Weeramundage Jayendra
  259. Wickramasuriya, Prasanna Bhashitha
  260. Wijekoon, Wijekoon Mudiyanselage Dhanasiri Bandara

    In Absentia

  261. Aruna Shantha, Kapugama Geegenage Ajith
  262. Gunarathna, Madugodaralalage Don Dayananda
  263. Janarthana, Jeganathan
  264. Jayathilake, Deeyagaha Waduge Ranjith
  265. Sathananthan, Rajaretnam
  266. Wijayawardhana, Chandralal Janak

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 20 June 1986

    1986EE1985266-291
    Final Year Electrical Field 1985
  267. Abeywardana, Rajakumarapaksa Atapathu Mudianselage Palitha Parakrama
  268. Aluthge, Gisensly Janaka
  269. Dasanayake, Kodithuwakku Kankanamge Senajith
  270. De Silva, Amal Urendra
  271. Gunaratne, Mahipala Mudalige Sripali Mahendra Kumara
  272. Hewavithana, Chithrananda Asoka
  273. Jayaratne, Hewa Dewage Chadrasiri
  274. Jayasinghe, Vajira
  275. Kapuruge, Yamuna Kamal Kantha
  276. Kuruparan, Nadarajah
  277. Madawala, Udaya Kumara
  278. Meegoda, Jayavilal
  279. Munasinghe, Don Senaranjana Karunasena
  280. Nagulendran, Pathmanathan
  281. Perera, Kuranage Srimathi Priyarani (Ms)
  282. Rajakaruna, Rajakaruna Mohotti Appuhamilage Sumedha
  283. Rodrigo, Pathinihannadige Parakkrama Deepal
  284. Seneviratne, Ganegoda Appuhamilage Don Rohan Preminda
  285. Wanigaratne, Nalla Handi Deepal
  286. Weerasooriya, Siri Seevali
  287. Wijayatunga, Rajawasala Liyana Mohottalalage Priyantha Dhammika Cabral
  288. Wijesiriwardana, Athula Gamini Shiran

    In Absentia

  289. Ampihaipahan, Sivasubramanium
  290. Kandaruban, Kandasamy
  291. Karunananthan, Bahuingham
  292. Sunil, Lebunasin Arachchige

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 29 May 1987

    1987EE1986292-320
    Final Year Electrical Field 1986
  293. Adikaram, Kaluta Koralalage Upali Britto
  294. Ariyasinghe, Senaka Suranjan
  295. Edirisinghe, Nalin Leslie Wasantha
  296. Fernando Pulle, Ramanathan Athanasius Cuthbert
  297. Fernando, Warnakulasuriya Mahatelge Marie Sherine Malkanthie (Ms)
  298. Fonseka, Gardehewa Hasitha Anandin
  299. Ganepola, Ganepola Achchige Lagath Aruna
  300. Gunasekara, Athula Prasad Abeywardene
  301. Illeperuma, Hemantha Kamal
  302. Jayasekara, Liyana Arachchige Don Manoraj
  303. Jayasinghe, Rohitha Prashad
  304. Karunadasa, Priyantha Samanthilake
  305. Kolonne, Kolonne Appuhamilage Kithsiri
  306. Kulatilake, Pinnaduwa Heva Vijitha Sunanda
  307. Kumara, Kuda Udage Wijendra Wasantha
  308. Kumarasinghe, Nakandala Widyage
  309. Manatunga, Anoja Indrakumari (Ms)
  310. Manjula, Mathew Podiappuhamilage Punyakeerthi
  311. Nissanka, Ramani Keerthikumari (Ms)
  312. Ranasinghe, Mellewa Thanthirige Pradeep Chandana
  313. Samarakoon, Herath Mudiyanselage Donald Ravindra Herath
  314. Sellahewa, Raveendra Asoka
  315. Somathilaka, Henagge Sunil
  316. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Appuhamilage Kamani (Ms)
  317. Vidanapathirana, Lalitha Ranjith
  318. Weerasuriya, Prasanna Aravinda

    In Absentia

  319. Fernando, Panambarage Matin Josapath Tharusiri
  320. Vithyananthan, Kanapathipillai
  321. Wijesundera, Hapu Arachchige Ranjith Vasantha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 21 September 1990

    1990EE1987321-357
    Final Year Electrical Field 1987
  322. Adikary, Adikary Arachchilage Sarath Ranawansa
  323. Ameen, Moheined Zubair Mohemed Fowzul
  324. Comester, Kurukulasudya GeoPey Ronald Fernando
  325. Dayaprema, Ganege Don Sanath
  326. De Mel, Suresh Jude Sincere
  327. Dharmabandhu, Manikku Badaturuge Upali
  328. Fernando, Ambaghage Hertial Gamini Rex
  329. Fernando, Sellapperumage Ioni Thushara (Ms)
  330. Fernando, Warnakulasooriya Joseph Affith Kirthie
  331. Goonetilleke, Merrille Godfrey Abeywickrama
  332. Gunasekera, Hiranya Ontla de Silva
  333. Jayaratne, Ranepurage Rohitha
  334. Jayasekera, Jayasekera Mudalige Kanishka
  335. Jayatissa, Palligoda Vithanage Indunil Priyantha
  336. Kekulawala, Thiromi Renuka (Ms)
  337. Kusum Shanthi, Kalawila Pathiranage
  338. Marasinghe, Sena Sri Jaliya
  339. Pathirana, Vajira Prasanna
  340. Peiris, Singankutti Achchiathukoralage Don Anura
  341. Perera, Bentara Liyanage Pradeep Priyadarsha
  342. Perera, Rajhiv Nimal
  343. Rajapakse, Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Athula Dayanath
  344. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Ajith Pushpa Kumara
  345. Ratnayake, Prasad Dimuth Brundo
  346. Sahabandu, Nilmini Udayanganee (Ms)
  347. Samaradiwakara, Diwakara Mohottalalage
  348. Samarasinghe, Vidana Gamage Don Chandana
  349. Satharasinghe, Champa Darshani (Ms)
  350. Seneviratne, Hapugoda skruchchige Raveendra Weeraparakkrama
  351. Seneviratne, SEunarasundara Seneviratne Muhandiramge Priyantha
  352. Weerasekara, Gunasena
  353. Weerasinghe, Yatagama Arachchige Shantha
  354. Wettasinghe, Nandana Suresh
  355. Wijesinghe, Imihamy Pathirennehelage Sarath
  356. Wijetilleke, Kariyawasam Katukoliha Gamage Vijitha

    In Absentia

  357. Abeygunawardana, Asoka Nalanda
  358. Jayakody, Adambarage Munasinghe

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 29 November 1991

    1991EEbatch358-380
    Final Year Electrical Field 1990
  359. Banneheke, Ranjith Ananda
  360. De Alwis, Nanayakkarawasam Alexander Vidanelage Mahinda
  361. De Fonseka, Gampalage Sanath Nishanta
  362. Edussuriya, Wasantha
  363. Fernando, Warnakulasuriya Felician Malraj
  364. Fonseka, Asoka Felix
  365. Janakantha, Marakkala Hennadige Chandima
  366. Jayatillake, Rohana
  367. Lionel, Sultanagoda Manage
  368. Pathiraja, Pathiraja Appuhamillage Ravindra Deshapriya
  369. Perera, Kalahe Arachchige Jagath Prasanna
  370. Perera, Withanage Don Ajith Prasantha
  371. Premathilaka, Mutukutti Arachchige Ravindra
  372. Rajamanthri, Hemantha
  373. Ranatunga, Ranatunga Arachchige Shantha Kumara
  374. Ranjith, Hewa Dewa Anil
  375. Swaminathan, Shivakumaran
  376. Weeratunga, Sisira Premalal
  377. Weeratunga, Weeratunga Arachchige Nimal
  378. Wijayapala, Wittanachchige Don Anura Senake
  379. Wijetunge, Gampolage Nandakumara

    In Absentia

  380. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Arachchige Patali Champika
  381. Witharana, Bandura Dileepa

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 14 December 1992

    1992EE381-408
    Final Year Electrical Field 1991
  382. Alwis, Alpeneris Mudiyanselage Ajith
  383. Ameenudeen, Lebbe Thamby
  384. De Silva, Deveni Guruge Nimal Shantha
  385. Fernando, Wannakuwattawaduge Cresentia Darshani Kumari
  386. Gunawardena, Jagath Chandrakeerthi Pujitha
  387. Hamza, Mohamed Mansoor Ameer
  388. Hewageegana, Deepthi
  389. Jayawardene, Don Patrick Priyanda
  390. Kumarawadu, Saman Priyantha
  391. Kumarihamy, Athapaththu Mudiyanselage Anula (Ms)
  392. Nalika, Majuwana Gamage Bandunie (Ms)
  393. Peiris, Pitigalage Sarath Prasanna
  394. Perera, Willoraarachchige Shiam Chandima
  395. Pinnaduwage, Prasad Srinika
  396. Priyantha, Wadana Haluge Susil
  397. Pushpakanthi, Holipitiyage Ramya (Ms)
  398. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Priyantha Premalal
  399. Siyabudeen, Saly Lebbe Mohamadu
  400. Subasinghe, Kasturi Achchige Dharmasiri
  401. Subasinghe, Walpita Subasinghe Arachchige Harsha Kapila
  402. Suraweera, Sumudu Saman
  403. Wanniarachchi, Thejappriya Atulakeerthi
  404. Weeraratne, Palaketiyage Whal Indrajith
  405. Weerawardena, Weerawardena Arachchige Vijitha

    In Absentia

  406. Jayakody, Jayakody Arachchilage Vijitha Senani
  407. Jayasinghe, Herath Jayasinghe Muddlige Chintha Nlimini Herath
  408. Perera, JayaInghe Machchige Augustin Keerthi
  409. Ravichandran, Nadesan

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 22 December 1993

    1993EE409-444
    Final Year Electrical Field 1992
  410. Alahakoon, Don Saman Rienzie
  411. Attanayake, Janaka Pradeep
  412. De Lantis, Suriva Arachchige Missaka
  413. De Silva, Karunamuni Bimal Gamini
  414. Femando, Warnasuriya Mahamuthuwala Kankanamalage Dhammika Susantha
  415. Fernando, Lestruge Kapila
  416. Gamage, Sisira Kankanam
  417. Garusinghe, Garusinghe Dewage Nishantha Sunil
  418. Gunasekera, Rajagalgoda Gamage Pradeep Kanishka
  419. Gunathilake, Gunathilake Athukoralalage Nimal
  420. Jayatilleke, Udahenkande Lekamalage Yanaka Nayanapriya
  421. Jayawardena, Bemal Anuruddha Samaranayaka
  422. Jayawardhana, Pramith Rohan
  423. Jayaweera, Nandika (Ms)
  424. Kamburadeniya, Wickramasundara Wanigasooriya Muhandiramrallage Shakya Bandara Kosala Gunaratna
  425. Kumaranayaka, Magurawalage Anuruddba Pushpalal
  426. Mallikarachchi, Sajith Hemantha
  427. Muthumuni, Dharshana De Silva
  428. Nanayakkara, Agamge Kewthi Senamth
  429. Peiris, Handapangodage Jahan Chandima
  430. Perera, Amandakanda Arachchige Dhammika Ranjith
  431. Perera, Lokugonaduwage Deeranga Rajitha
  432. Perera, Palibawadana Arachchige Jude Palitha Kithsiri
  433. Priyanga, Gabadage Namal
  434. Priyantha, Galla Welialage Vajira
  435. Priyantha, Indikadulle Kankanamge Ajith
  436. Pushpa Kumara, Uyanawadu Chithrage Anura
  437. Samaraweera, Samaraweera Arachchige Don Annith Priyankara
  438. Sandasiri, Thuiyalage Nihal
  439. Udaya Kumara, Pathira Kankanange Ajith
  440. Vithanage, Ajith Privantha Nape
  441. Weeratunga, Nishantha Rohan
  442. Wickramaratne, Agampodi Janaka De Zoysa
  443. Wijethilake, Sanath Rohitha
  444. Wijetunge, Gampolage Punyakanthi (Ms)

    In Absentia

  445. Abayapala, Muthukuda Arachchige

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 17 October 1994

    1994EE445-474
    Final Year Electrical Field 1993
  446. Anura, Don Simon Kankanam Gamage
  447. Athukorala, Pathira Athukoralalage Rapjan Kumara
  448. Attanayaka, Suriya Mudiyanselage Rasika Kalum
  449. Bambaravanage, Amil
  450. Chandrakumara, Withanage Don Ananda Jayasiri
  451. De Silva, Enderwasam Gamage Saman Dinendra
  452. Dharmasiri, Ajantha Sujeewa
  453. Dissanayake, Dewamuni Dhammika Sujeewa
  454. Dompege, Dompege Don Upul
  455. Fernando, Madegamage Amal Premjith Chinthaka
  456. Ganegoda, Madduma Ralalage Ravindra Siri
  457. Goonatillake, Tuppahi Hemanthe Premalal
  458. Gunaratne, Ahangama Liyanage Pubudu Nishantha
  459. Jayasinghe, Jagath Anendra
  460. Jayawardana, Gardiye Mudiyanselage Chandana Pieris
  461. Jayawardana, Namalee Erandathi
  462. Jinadasa, Muthunacharige Damayanthi Chandani Srimathi Kumari
  463. Karunaratne, Karunakalage Udaya Prasanna
  464. Mahanama, Benthotage Nishan Chandana
  465. Mannapperuma, Mannapperuma Mohotti Appuhamillage Sudath Udaya Kumara
  466. Pathirage, Nandike
  467. Pitigalage, Ravindra Kumar
  468. Priyantha, Kadawatha Arachchilage Noel
  469. Siriwardhana, Ganga Kalyanarupa
  470. Vithanage, Prabath Manjula Ahangama
  471. Weerasinghe, Mahesh Lakshitha
  472. Wijetunge, Wijetunge Lokupitumpage Sanath Kumara
  473. Wimalendra, Randombage Sudath

    In Absentia

  474. Liyanage, Ajith Susantha Galle
  475. Udugampala, Prasad Kumara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 30 January 1995

    1995EE475-4961991-92
    Final Year Electrical Field 1994
  476. Dias, Kariyawasatn Majuwana Gamage Upul Ravindra
  477. Gamage, Madhura Disnaka
  478. Halwatura, Rohana Parakrama
  479. Jayalath, Kodituwakku Arachchige Don Chandana
  480. Jayalath, Wefiwattage Nishantha
  481. Jayasiri, Edirisinghe Arachchige Upali
  482. Kularatne, Pragathi Nalaka
  483. Kumara, Kankanamge Sujeewa Sudesh
  484. Malinpallpa, Thushan
  485. Midigaspe, Samitha Himakara
  486. Perera, Jayasooriya Kumarage Joseph Mohan Wasantha
  487. Perera, Kankanamalage Kamal Purodha
  488. Piyasiri, Hettiarachchi Appuhamilage Don Wasantha
  489. Pradeep, Kankanam Gamage Dhammika
  490. Priyadarshana, Weerasuriya Pathiranage Kapila
  491. Ranasinghe, Ajitha Ranaraja
  492. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Arachchige Wijaya Sri Abhaya
  493. Rohan, Hewa Durage
  494. Seneviratne, Shiran Pathmitha
  495. Suraweera, Don Dimuthusiri Dishakirthi
  496. Susantha, Mummullage Wasana
  497. Wijekoon, Vajira Bandara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 11 December 1995

    1995EE497-531
    Final Year Electrical Field 1995
  498. Ariyarathna, Dissanayake Mudiyanselage
  499. Atapattu, Prabath Hemantha
  500. Bandaranayake, Haluwana Mudiyanselage Sanjaya
  501. Chandana, Thotawatta Bandulage Sumith
  502. De Silva, Peththadurage Shasththri Narendra
  503. Dharmasiri, Gardi Heawawasam Badugamage Lalith
  504. Fonseka, Panambarage Anton Jagath
  505. Gamage, Nissanka Haththotuwe
  506. Janeth, Vitiyala Vidanage
  507. Jeyanth, Yogarathnam
  508. Kalansooriya, Asela Srinath
  509. Kanthi, Jayaweera Kankanamge
  510. Karunathilake, Subasinghe Arachchige Janapriya
  511. Kodagoda, Kodagoda Ranadheera Sarath
  512. Kumara, Dickmadu Godage Sumith
  513. Nanayakkara, Dammika Ajith Javatilaka
  514. Nayanakumara, Wijepala Mohottalalage Dharmasiri
  515. Niriella, Upul Dhammika
  516. Palihawadana, Sarath
  517. Perera, Kanahela Bandaralage Manjula Ignatius
  518. Perera, Kurukulasuriyage Sunanda
  519. Perera, Pathirage Indra Aruna Santha
  520. Perera, Sinnaththommelage Emard Ravindra Muthumal
  521. Perera, Thommage Dilan Rajeeva
  522. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Katuarachchilage Janaka Kumara
  523. Rodrigo, Pulahinge Rohan
  524. Samankumara, Jayawardena Mudiyanselage
  525. Sirisena, Mahadurage Maheel Srimantha
  526. Tennakoon, Tennakoon Mudiyanselge Mahnda
  527. Thenuwara, Duminda Hiran
  528. Tilakaratne, Anuruddha
  529. Wahalawatta, Manoj Chinthaka
  530. Weerawardena, Ushantha Mahinda
  531. Wijesekara, Mallawa Weerage Ajith Chandana
  532. Wijeyasinghe, Ruwan Kantha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 17 December 1996

    1996EE532-569
    Final Year Electrical Field 1996
  533. Adikari, Don Lalith Dilran
  534. Ariyathillakka, Wepitiyage
  535. Chandrasegaram, Murugesu
  536. Chandrawanka, Kottal Badde Vidanelage Jagath
  537. Dayananda, Kaluappuwa Hennedige
  538. De Silva, Tharukara Sudath Priyantha
  539. Dharmasiri, Kachchakaduge Sumith Ruwan
  540. Fernando, Kiriwitige Thushari
  541. Fernando, Muthuthanthrige Marius Chaminda
  542. Gunasekara, Hadapangoda Mudalige Don Thusitha
  543. Gunasekera, Hadapangoda Mudalige Don Jagath Rohana
  544. Hettiarachchi, Chandima Janaka
  545. Jayakody, Jayakody Ralalage Keerthy
  546. Jayawardana, Jagath
  547. Jayawardena, Chandrika Dias Manamperi
  548. Kalupahana, Ayesha Dilrukshi
  549. Kodagoda, Jayamini
  550. Kumara, Loku Galappathtige Samantha Athula
  551. Kumarasinghe, Ellalahewage Damitha
  552. Kumarawadu, Sisil Priyantha
  553. Manatunga, Manatunga Mudayanselage Suratissa
  554. Munasinghe, Lalitha
  555. Munasinghe, Sudath Rohan
  556. Nanayakkara, Dehigaspe Patabendige Thrishantha
  557. Perera, Uduwa VIdanage Venura Kaniska
  558. Periyapperuma, Champika Viraj Kumar
  559. Pushpakumara, Kapuge Don Neel Chamara
  560. Ranasinghesagara, Janaka Chamith
  561. Samarasekara, Mulugunage Buddhika Sanjeeva
  562. Sarathchandra, Paddukka Vidanalage Gammini
  563. Senanayake, Senanayake Arachchige Prabatth
  564. Seneviratne, Baranduwe Kankanamalage Chaminda Chinthaka
  565. Siriwardena, Ukwattage Don Chumith Chandana
  566. Udawatta, Udawatta Kankanange Don Lanka Pankaja
  567. Udayakantha, Pulukkuttige Chandima Perera
  568. Wickramasinghe, Laleendra Manawadu
  569. Wijerathne, Lakshita Sanjeewa
  570. Wijesinghe, Don Ravindra Lal

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 26 May 1998

    1998EE570-6141997
    Final Year Electrical Field 1997
  571. Amaradiwakara, Hewavithanage Sanjeewa Jayanatha
  572. Bamunuarachchi, Bamunu Arachchige Tenson
  573. Bandulahewa, Ranjith Sandhyasiri
  574. Bimal, Lokuliyanage Punsiri
  575. Bombugala, Bombugala Arachchige Warna Priyantha
  576. Chandrasena, Kananke Liyanage Waruna Lasantha
  577. Costa, Wijendramestrige Kanishka Roshan
  578. Dharmasena, Udugahapattuwage Don Vipula Sanjeewa
  579. Elvitigala, Visakha Kumari
  580. Fernando, Sattambirallage Sudath Namal Priyankara
  581. Gamage, Rasika Sadunmal
  582. Gunatilaka, Mervi Nishanta
  583. Hemaratne, Jasinhage Don Kishantha Ganga
  584. Hemaratne, Jasinhage Don Sanjeeva
  585. Indranatha, Ellawala Kankanange
  586. Inpanathan, Vigneswaramoorthy
  587. Jayasinghe, Jayasinghe Arachchige Buddhika Dananjaya
  588. Jayawickrama, Yogama Ralalage Laksumana
  589. Kudaligama, Kudaligama Vithanage Samudra Madhavi
  590. Lakshminarayanan, Anantha Ganesha Sarma
  591. Mallawarachchi, Yashas Wanshadeepa
  592. Mayadunne, Wani Oluka
  593. Munasinghe, Munasinghe Arachchige Aruna Mahesh Sathischandra
  594. Obadage, Kaushal Chandika
  595. Patabendige, Nishantha Saman Kumara Jasenthu
  596. Perera, Linthotage Dushantha Lochana
  597. Pradeeban, Thuraisingham
  598. Priyathilaka, Hewa Dewa Susantha
  599. Rajarathna, Yatawarage
  600. Rajendram, Mally
  601. Ranasinghe, Ovitigamwe Pathiranage Ibushara Chinthaka
  602. Ranawaka, Ranawaka Achchige Lalith
  603. Sapumanage, Nilantha Chameekara
  604. Selvanathan, Nadarajah
  605. Sivapokaran, Thangarajah
  606. Srikanthan, Kanagaratnam
  607. Suriyaarachchi, Kumudu Mahilal
  608. Wachamambe, 3T Wanagamage Hemantha
  609. Waduge, Prasad
  610. Walpola, Anoma Upendranath
  611. Weniwelkola, Kodippuli Thanthillage Dona Sudharma Hemali
  612. Wickramaratne, Herathkumara Subashni
  613. Wijayawardhana, Gamage Ravikantha Sumedha

    In Absentia

  614. Lasantha, Egodawatte Arachchige Don Ravin
  615. Parakrama, Subadra Kankanamalage Thusitha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 09 December 1998

    1998EE615-660
    Final Year Electrical Field 1998
  616. Adikaari, Adikaari Appuhamilage Damitha Thilanga
  617. Amarawickrama, Himanshu Akhila
  618. Athukorala, Uduwana Athukoralalage Don Ravindra
  619. Chandana, Ambalangoda Liyanage Sudath
  620. De Silva, Manikkuwahandi Thushara Krishanthi
  621. De Silva, Rannnuni Jayantha Sri Lal
  622. De Silva, Weerakkodi Nihal Harischandra
  623. Deerasinghe, Arachchige Chandima Hemapala
  624. Devasurendra, Prabhath Chinthana
  625. Dias, Ranawaka Lekannge Indica Kanthilanka
  626. Dissanayake, Pelpolage Pujitha Chaminda
  627. Diyunuge, Chandranandana
  628. Epa, Duminda Janaka
  629. Eranjeewa, Arachchi Appuhamilage Thusith
  630. Gunasekara, Viral Ravindra
  631. Gunawardana, Kosala Indraji Mendis
  632. Gunawardena, Prabodha Geethanjana Abeyweera
  633. Hapuarachchi, Subhani Sannanlatha
  634. Hewanadugala, Gavinda Chandima
  635. Hewawasam, Hewawasam Yakupitiyage Aruna
  636. Jayanetti, Tilakaratna Tushara Dilruk
  637. Jayasinghe, Nirosha Rukmal
  638. Jayasundara, Jayasundara Imihamillage Dhammika
  639. Jayasundera, Dandunnage Don Udara Sampath
  640. Jayaweera, Jayaweera Patabendige Madhura Sanjeeva
  641. Kalugalage, Indika
  642. Kandeepan, Kandiah
  643. Karunatilaka, Peduru Hewa Krishanthi Indika
  644. Keerthiratna, Perumbada Gedara Indika Sudath
  645. Kumara, Munasinghe Arachchige Shantha
  646. Kumarasinghe, Kumarasinghe Katunayaka Appuhamilage Samantha Dammika
  647. Kuruppu, Chinthaka Lalith
  648. Manohara, Indippili Gamage Janaka
  649. Muthugala, Wickramage Vijitha Kumara
  650. Peiris, Ambalangoda Waduge Sachitra
  651. Perera, Mallika Arachchige Jagath Sampath Priyadarshana
  652. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa Pahan
  653. Rathnayake, Liyanage Roshan Priyanka
  654. Saparamadu, Dolawatta Don Gardi Atapattuge Chandana Waidyarathna
  655. Senaratne, Priyanka Sumudu
  656. Sirisooriya, Ambanage Priyantha Wickrama
  657. Sumathiratna, Walahewage Chamila Chandrakanthi
  658. Wasantha, Kumarawadu Sawmya
  659. Weerasekara, Weerasekara Mudiyanselage Madhawa Kamalajeewa
  660. Weerawardane, Thushara Lanka
  661. Wickramaratne, Lalith Sirisoma

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 2 November 1999

    1999EE94661-710
    Final Year Electrical Field 1999
  662. Asuramanna,Indika Thushara
  663. Atapattu,Atapattu Kankanamalage Pratapa Mahesh
  664. Babujee,Sellathurai
  665. Bandara,Dassanayaka Mudiyanselage Nadun
  666. Capilan,Ramalingam
  667. Chaminda,Hewa Dewundarage
  668. Dabere,Prangige Sampath Darshana
  669. Dahanayake,Uditha Nishantha
  670. De Silva, Agampodi Damitha Darshana
  671. De Zilva,Anton Russell
  672. Dhammika,Dhodampage Roshan
  673. Fernando,Galkissage Jim Nalin
  674. Fernando,Sampathawadluge Sumedha Arunaka
  675. Fernando,Subasinghe Arachchige Guy Dinesh
  676. Goonethilleke,Chandima Wijesinghe Senevirathne
  677. Gunawardena,Withanage Saminda Niroshan
  678. Hemachandra,Kamasooriya Ragalage Saman Priyantha
  679. Hettiwatte,Niranjan Panduka
  680. Hewamana,Chaminda Tharaka
  681. Jayalath,Jayalath Hewa Pathiranalage Upul Kumara
  682. Jayatillake,Maddumage Samitha Eshan
  683. Jayaweera,Jayasinghage Don Chatura
  684. Kumar,Thangavel Suresh
  685. Liyanaarachchi,Prabhath Sanjeewa
  686. Liyanapathirana,Udaka Damith
  687. Nanayakkara,Jagodage Chandana
  688. Nandasena,Heeralu Pathirennehelage Indika Pradeep
  689. Nazeer, Abdul Majeed Abdul
  690. Pakirathan,Thirunavukkarasu
  691. Palayangoda,Prasad Champike
  692. Perera,Kurukulasuriya Sam Prasanna
  693. Prabahar,Annalingam
  694. Prasanna,Wetiyapolage Don Manoj
  695. Punchihewa,Nalinda Thushara Gardi
  696. Rajkumar,Ganeshalingam
  697. Rodrigo,Vitharanage Saminda Divad
  698. Rupasinghe,Hema Prabath Raweendra Kumara
  699. Sandagomi,Thalpawila Kankanamge Jeewapadma
  700. Seetharam, Sivam
  701. Sumathiratna,Walahewage Chamila Chandrakanthi
  702. Susantha,Ganithage Jagath
  703. Thiruvarul,Nadarasa
  704. Udugampola,Udugampolage Nishad Kalhar
  705. Unantenne,Roshan Bandara
  706. Viraj, Andrabadu Kurundu Patabendige
  707. Weerasekara,Indika Kumudusadara
  708. Wickramanayake,Dhammike Saranath
  709. Widyaratne,Lesly
  710. Wijesekara,Dona Yasomalie Tharangika
  711. Wijesiriwardhana,Kishani

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 15 March 2001

    2001EE1999-00711-756
    Final Year Electrical Field 2000
  712. Ajmal, Abdul Majeed
  713. Amarasinghe, Lokukalatuwawage Yasakantha Chaminda
  714. Ariyaratne, Wijesinghe Kaluarachchige Dilhani
  715. Asanka, Parana Palliya Guruge Dinesh
  716. Bagawandas, Arjun
  717. De Seram, Edirisuriya Mohottige Sudharshan Samantha
  718. De Silva, Lindamulage Pradeep Sampath
  719. De Silva, Wenaidawaduge Kapila Damindra
  720. Dinaratna, Mahesh Pandula De Silva
  721. Fernando, Totage Manoj Koshala
  722. Ganegoda, Sameera
  723. Ganepola, Vajira Suminda
  724. Gunathilaka, Yashanthi Shehara
  725. Gunatunga, Kosgodage Anura Indragith
  726. Gunawardane, Gangoda Gamage Dayan Shameera Abeysiri
  727. Hinidumage, Sankha Tharani
  728. Jayantha, Waduthanthri Nandana
  729. Jayasekara, Kodithuwakku Arachchige Sirinatha Nandaka
  730. Jayasekara, Kodithuwaku Yamuna Bathiya De Silva
  731. Jayasinghe, Ruwani Pradeepa
  732. Jayatilaka, Karannagodage Don Himal Chandika
  733. Jayaweera, Hewa Gajamange Prasangika Samanmalie
  734. Kanchana, Lokuhetti Arachchige Deepal
  735. Kariyawasam, Kariyawasam Athukoralage Don Sid Sampath
  736. Kulatunga, Suduwa Dewage Pradeep Sri Suranga
  737. Liyanage, Harsha Sanjaya Ambalangoda.
  738. Maddumarachchi, Sanjaya Anuradha
  739. Manchanayake, Manchanayake Appuhamilage Anuja Pradeeptha
  740. Padmajeewa, Agam Podige Anil
  741. Pathberiya, Rukshika
  742. Perera, Lasantha Bernard
  743. Perera, Uswatte Liyanaralalage Shyama Chandani
  744. Ponweera, Yasas Samantha Dhanawantharie
  745. Rathnayake, Rathnappulige Chaminda Amil
  746. Sampath, Hewa Wellalage Pubudu
  747. Shantha, Perumpuli Arachchige Nimal
  748. Shirazi, Mohamed Nizam Mohamed
  749. Silva, Hettige Cyprian Chaminda
  750. Unagolla, Unagolla Dewage Channa Sameera
  751. Vithanage, Buddika Prasanna
  752. Vithanage, Nerosh Nelumkumara Nabadawa
  753. Wanniarachchi, Indika Upendra
  754. Wasantha, Gunasinghe Ariyage
  755. Wedage, Gimhana Kokila
  756. Wickramarathne, Dodangodage Manuja Anuruddhika
  757. Wickramasinghe, Susiri Sampath

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 14 May 2002

    2002EE757-80496
    Final Year Electrical Field 2001
  758. Abeysundara, Subaddava Kankanamalage Chathuranga Sandakelum
  759. Amarasena, Dommanige Ajith Priyanka
  760. Amarasinghe, Madduniage Sobasrl Man
  761. Arambage, Waruna Indika
  762. Dahampriya, Hewa Kankanamge Sujeewa
  763. Darshana, Molligoda Liyanaarachchige Don Daminda
  764. De Alwis, Dissanayakage Sudarshan Niroshaka
  765. De Silva, Gamhewage Indika Devendra
  766. De Silva, Hidda Marakkala Jeewantha Sanjaya Predeep
  767. De Silva, Widanage Don Jithendra Mahesh
  768. Dharmabandu, Thanthulage Nilanga Dhaneshvi
  769. Dinamulla, Dinamulla Kankanamge Amala Madawl
  770. Dissanayake, Priyantha Samankumara
  771. Fernando, Hemba Geekiyanage Indika Jayantha
  772. Fonseka, Panamberage Sampath
  773. Gamage, Sudarshan
  774. Gunasekara, Mahamebdra Balasuriyage Chamara Muditha Kalum
  775. Gunathilake, Ginigaddarage Don Aruna Laksiri
  776. Hemachandra, Thalpavila Kankanamge Ganakeshwara Lankachandra
  777. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Kanchana Sanjeewa
  778. Jinadasa, Sembukutti Arachchige Punsiri Jinadasa
  779. Karunaratne, Magedara Gamage Kosala Harindra
  780. Kularatna, Jagodige Punyajith
  781. Kumara, MadUrapperuma Arachchige Sanath
  782. Laksiri, LokU Bahithige Nandika
  783. Liyanage, Thushara Priyadarshana Kulasing
  784. Mudannayake, Karunaratne Mudiyanselage Chatura Prasanna
  785. Nanayakkara, Januka Srinath
  786. Pathiranage, Chandima Dedduwa
  787. Piyadasa, Janage Don Anuradha Indika
  788. Priyadarshana, Munaweera Kankanamge Asanga
  789. Pushpakumara, Walgama Ranasinghe Arachchi lage JayaIath
  790. Selvarajah, Kirusnapillai
  791. Senaratne, Uduwara Gayan Sameera
  792. Sivathas, Nanthagopal
  793. Subhashini, Hewa Buluwanage Ashoka
  794. Thibbotuwawa, Rajakaruna Mudalige Prasad Sanjeewa
  795. Waruna Namal, Thalpe Haputantrige
  796. Wickramarathna, Manimeldhura Tharanga Anuruddhika Perera
  797. Wickramasinghe, Vithanage Weera Ajantha Thushara
  798. Wickramasinghe, Wickrama Arachchige Niluka Amali
  799. Wijeratne, Nammuni Arachchige Sanka
  800. Wijesinghe, Hapu Arachchige Samitha Chandana
  801. WiJeweera, Don Gayan Prabath
  802. Withana, Gonagala Withanage Nirosha
  803. Withanage, Ruchira Renuka
  804. Arambage, Waruna Indika
  805. Mudannayake, Karunaratne Mudiyanselage Chatura Prasanna

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 23 April 2003 morning

    2003EE805-853morn
    Final Year Electrical Field 2002
  806. Abeygunawardhana, Pradeep Kumara Wijesekara
  807. Abeykoon, Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Harsha Sameera
  808. Abeysundara, Dharshana Chamindalal
  809. Arachchige, Lidula Nilakshi Widanagama
  810. Aravinthan, Ampikathsan
  811. Aravinthan, Visvakumar
  812. Balamuralii, Balasubramaniyam
  813. Bulathgama, Shamith Thilangana
  814. Dayananda, Prathapasinghage Ranindu Dilruwan
  815. Dayaratne, Deegoda,Gamage Niroshinie
  816. Dhanapala, Vajira Malinda
  817. Dissanayaka, Dissanayaka MudiyanselageAnuradha Priyadarshana
  818. Divitotawela, Alagakkonara Chaminda
  819. Fernando, Udugampolage Anton Roshan
  820. Fernando, Bomiriyage Nadika Rasanga
  821. Gunarathne, Loku Withana Champika
  822. Gunatillaka, Mestiyage Don Paduma Ravindra
  823. Jayadarshana, Bentota Kankanamgamage Arjuna Vikum
  824. Jayakody, Janaka Chandana
  825. Jayawickrama, Sampath Suddrikku
  826. Kaluarachchi, Amal Indika
  827. Karawita, Karawita Widanelage Don Chandana Nishantha
  828. Kothalawala, Kirihen Kothalawalage Lalin Shasipriya
  829. Kumara., Mudun Kotuwage Sumana Chaminda
  830. Kumarathasan, Vaithilingam
  831. Magalla, Deepal Dhammika
  832. Maldeniya, Ruwan Thushara
  833. Nareshkumar, Kandasamy
  834. Perera, Kariyapperuma Athukoralage Shehan Nilusha
  835. Perera, Halihinghe Eranga
  836. Perera, Totagoda Gamage Lumindea Leshan
  837. Premaruban, Elayathamby
  838. Priyadarshana, Bentota Mallawa Arachchi Thushara
  839. Pushpakumara, Suriyaarachchi Kankanamalage Sanjeewa
  840. Rajakaruna, Kumarasinghe Irsula Abimanyaya Perera
  841. Ramanathapillai, Jeyanthi
  842. Rifai, Segu Madar Mohamed
  843. Senaratne, Rajinda Suresh
  844. Siriwardena, Kadinappulige Kanchanet Weerabahu
  845. Sivabala, Arumugam
  846. Varatharajah, Koushaly
  847. Vitharana, Rangika Ushani Hakmana
  848. Warnakulasuriya, Kapila Manjuia
  849. Weerakoon, Chaminda
  850. Weerapperuma, Dangedara Gamage Damitha Sri Nilanga
  851. Weeraratna, Indunil Maduka
  852. Wickramasinghe, Gayan Thivanka
  853. Wijerathne, Bethmage Dona Sarani Prathibha
  854. Wijesinghe, Rajapaksha Mohottige Deepal Susantha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 23 April 2003 Afternoon

    2003EE2002854-898Afternoon
    Final Year Electrical Field 2002/03
  855. Abeysekara, Dasan Manjula
  856. Abeysekera, Prasanka Kosala
  857. Amarasinghe, Amukotuwe Gedara Lasitha Hemapriya
  858. Angammana, Angammana Mohottige Chitral Jayashanka
  859. Dassanayake, Chandika Lasantha
  860. De Silva, Kariyawasam Thanthirige Samanthie Prabuddhika
  861. Dharmasiri, Singakkuli Arachchige
  862. Edirisinghe, Edirisinghe Mudiyanselage Chaminda Prasad
  863. Gunawardhana, Chathura Asanka Amarasiri
  864. Harinath, Puwakkatiya Kankanamge Eranda
  865. Herath, Chandima Darshani
  866. Hettiarachchi, Yasan Srikula Kulathunga
  867. Indrajith, Wanni Arachchi Kankanamge Thushara
  868. Jayamuni, Sooriarachchi LiyanaYapa Don Priyashantha
  869. Jayaratna, Kankanamalage Chaminda Rukshan
  870. Jayatunga, Jayatunga Vitharanage Upuli Priyadarshani
  871. Jayawardana, Pathum Liyana
  872. Jeyagobikrishna, Sivagnanasundram
  873. Kariyawasam, Loku Gamage Padmal
  874. Karunaratna, Henaka Rallege Chathura Sidaththa
  875. Kumarasinghe, Ravindramal Lakpriya
  876. Liyanagamage, Upul Dhanuka
  877. Mahakalanda, Indrajanaka
  878. Maheepala, Bamunu Arachchige Priyanka Nalin
  879. Nishantha, Thotupitiyage Nevil
  880. Perera, Mampe Vithanage Kasuni
  881. Priyankara, Meegasdeniye Kankanamge Chandana Tilina
  882. Rajakaruna, Pulinda Dharshan
  883. Ranasinghe, Pusshewala Hewage Lasith Janaka
  884. Rikaz, Mohamed Hussain Mohamed
  885. Rodrigo, Weliwitage Don Asanka Sanjeewa
  886. Salgado, Merennage Rukshan Nimantha
  887. Seyon, Kandasamy
  888. Shammika, Akurugoda Nakathige Mahesh
  889. Shantharahavan, Thangathurai
  890. Sirimanna, Uvini Imaya
  891. Tennakoon, Sankika Madhavi Kumari
  892. Vidyaratna, Sanjeev
  893. Wanigasekara, Malkosh Rampola
  894. Warusapperuma, Warusapperuma Kankanamalage Mahesh Prasanna
  895. Weerasekara, Jayalath Mudiyanselage Chandana Arunashantha
  896. Weerasinghe, Sudath Roshan
  897. Welendawe, Tissa Kantha
  898. Wijesena, Kalu Arachchige Indika
  899. Wimalasena, Jamburegoda Gamage Hasanga

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 18 March 2004

    2004EE1998-99EEIsIt2004899-949
    Final Year Electrical Field 2003
  900. Amarasiri, Keerawella Patabandige Padmal Mahesh
  901. Ariyadasa, Diana Kawshini
  902. Bogahapitiya, Aravinda Samantha
  903. Cassim, Fathima Shiroza
  904. Chinthaka, Athukoralalage Kushan
  905. Damayanthi, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Thushara
  906. De Silva, Gehan Ranil
  907. Dematagolla, Kankanamalage Ruvini Sudharma
  908. Ekneligoda, Nishantha Chaminda
  909. Gamage, Nalaka Sanjeewa
  910. Gamage, Nuwan Surange Dodampe
  911. Gunasekara, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Sunanda Jayalath
  912. Gurusinghe, Dinesh Rangana
  913. Herath, Wanniunnehele Chaminda Kumara
  914. Idamegama, Ratnayake Mudiyanselage Deshapriya Chandana Bandara
  915. Illangakoon, Achintha Rohan
  916. Jagoda, Jagoda Arrachchige Ishari Tharanga
  917. Jathunanthanan, Jeyarajah
  918. Jayawardana, Pathirannahelage Kenath Lakmal
  919. Kandeepan, Sithamparanathan
  920. Karawita, Amila Madu Shirantha
  921. Kesavan, Murugesu
  922. Lakmana, Lakmana Arachchige Warnani Poornima
  923. Landerz, Niroshen Ranjith
  924. Lathsara, Malagoda Pathiranage Dileepa
  925. Liyanage, Prasanna Wijesekara
  926. Niroshan, Dobhawala Patirannehelage Iranga
  927. Opathella, Ganehi Kankanamlage Chandrabhanu
  928. Pathiraja, Chinthika
  929. Perera, Matharage Hasath Chandika
  930. Perera, Kankanige Nuwan Dileepa
  931. Perera, Liyanage Shermal Ishara
  932. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Dinesh Suranga
  933. Ranathunga, Ranathunga Arachchillage Amila Sampath
  934. Ranatunga, Arachchillage Upeka Sanjeewa
  935. Senaviratne, Nipuni Aparna
  936. Sirisena, Nabadawa Hewage Kosala Lalith
  937. Subasinghe, Bandula Suwanna Kumari
  938. Suhinthan, Maheswararajah
  939. Sumanasekara, Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage Shaminda Manujaya Bandara
  940. Sumanasinghe, Ulupan Gamaralalage Asanka
  941. Suriyaarachchi, Don Hiranya Ravipriya
  942. Thayalan, Sivapaleswararajah
  943. Thishokumar, Kandasamy
  944. Vitharana, Jayarajitha Alahapperuma
  945. Wagaarachchige, Danushka Amila Erandhaka
  946. Weerasingha, Amila Alwis
  947. Wickramasinghe, Wickramasinghe Appuhamillage Sandun
  948. Wijeratne, Chanura
  949. Wimalasena, Nanayakkarawasam Karijjawattage Ranishka Yasanga
  950. Wimalasiri, Gode Hewa Chamin Krishantha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 11 March 2005 Morning

    2005EE950-998Morning
    Final Year Electrical Field 2004
  951. Amarasekera, Patikiri Arachchige Sanjaya Daminda
  952. Amarasinghe, Damitha
  953. Atapattu,Tharindu
  954. Chandrasena, Amanda Dhammika Gamini
  955. De Silva, Jasinthu Liyana Pandula
  956. Dissanayake, Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Janitha
  957. Dissanayake, Dadigamuwage, Thusitha Dhamma
  958. Dissanayake, Lakmini Kumari
  959. Faizal, Cader Mohamed
  960. Fernando, Samarappulige Ranil Manjula
  961. Fernando, Sajeevani Aloka (Ms)
  962. Gnanarathna, Udana Niranga
  963. Gunasekara, Hetti Kankanamalage Manjula
  964. Hemapala, Kullappu Thantrige Manjula Udayanga
  965. Ilukkumbure, Sri Parakrama Indika Damayanthi (Ms)
  966. Jayasekara, Anandasefti Gamaethiralalaya Buddhika Prabhath
  967. Jayasiri, Devage Don Awantha Swarnathilaka
  968. Jayasundera, Jayasundera, Mudalige Krishan Eranga
  969. Jeyashanker, Sothilingam
  970. Kandiah, Ganka (Ms)
  971. Karthickeyan, Andiappu
  972. Karunarathne, Mallawa Arachchige Charitha
  973. Kumarasinghe, Charnath Devanmini
  974. Lakmal, Devamuni Adikaramge Nirosh
  975. Mahadanaarachch,Viraj Pradeep
  976. Narangoda, Narangoda Appuhamillage Prasanna Sumudu Kumara
  977. Navarathne, Navarathne Pathiranage Sanjaya Kumara
  978. Paranavithana, Probodha Tharangani (Ms)
  979. Piratheepan, Thangarajah
  980. Pratha, Sabalingam
  981. Priyanga, Kumistheru Arachchige Manoj
  982. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Jaliya
  983. Samsoodeen, Purvis
  984. Silva, Arumadura.Givantha Priyasade
  985. Siriwardana, Solanga Arachchige Prasad Chaminda
  986. Sudarsan, Subramaniam
  987. Suren, Shanmugalingam
  988. Susewhewa, Dasun Lakpriya
  989. Thotawatta, Ruwan Thanuja
  990. Thushara, Hapuachchige Kelum
  991. Thushara, Rajasinghe Madclurna Hettige Lasan
  992. Vengadesan, Sathsanamoorthy
  993. Vijithananda, Swarna Kumara
  994. Wanaguru, Don Chandana
  995. Weerakkody, Thilina Madushan
  996. Wickramasekara, Narasinghe Arachchilage Jagath Lal
  997. Wickramasinghe, Amila Suranga
  998. Wickramathilaka, Godagedara Arachchillage Manjula Dharmasri
  999. Yasapalitha, Thibbotuge Jayal Erandra

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 11 March 2005 Afternoon

    2005EE999-1048Aft
    Final Year Electrical Field 2004/05
  1000. Abeyruwan, Saminda Wishwajith
  1001. Ameer, Mohamed lhlaas Sadarn
  1002. Amila, Punchiwedikkarage Don Gratian
  1003. Asanka, Lokuhela Pitiyage Gayan
  1004. Boteju, Gonsalbotejuge Niranjan Hilary
  1005. Chandrasekara, Bambarawane Liyanage Rathsara Nalinda
  1006. Colombage, Dona Maduka Hansani (Ms)
  1007. De Silva, Thuiyahandi Yushan Naleendra
  1008. De Silva, Mawanane Hewa Rishan Harish
  1009. Dissanayake, Indika
  1010. Ediriweera, Sameera Haraprasad
  1011. Fernando, Maddumage Chamila Ayendra
  1012. Fernando, Laksirimudalige Amila Sampath
  1013. Gunaratne, Kuttapitiye Gedara Chamira Buddhika
  1014. Gunawardhana, Hetti Achchige Don Nawoda Priyadarshana
  1015. Hettiarachchi, Imali Thanuja (Hs)
  1016. Imbulana, Kuruwita Arachchige Vasitha Asiri
  1017. Indatissa, Asitha Sanjaya
  1018. Indrasiri, Galbokke Hewage Prasad Menaka
  1019. Jayawardena, Sabaragamu Ralalage Manu Priyanga
  1020. Lloyd, Chanaka Prasaraka
  1021. Malaviarachchi, Kekunawela Abeywickrama Malaviarachchi Kankanige Gayan Anuradha
  1022. Manatunga, Manatunga Mudiyanselage Asela Sampath
  1023. Masinghe, Waruna Devinda
  1024. Peiris, Lasitha Ranjeewa
  1025. Perera, Lihinikadu Arachchige Aruna Nalin
  1026. Perera, Mahamarakkala Kurukulasuriya Patabandige Swetha Cyril
  1027. Perera, Ushettige Dilan Festus
  1028. Piyathilaka, Jayaweera Mudiyanselage Lasitha Chandana
  1029. Prasanna, Dewalamulla Pathiranage
  1030. Prasanna, Liyanage Chandika
  1031. Sandagiri, Chathura Aravinda
  1032. Siriwardena, Kurugama Aruna Prasanga
  1033. Sivasatheesan, Sivasothy
  1034. Soysa, Warsha Hannedige Indika Darshana
  1035. Suduge, Uditha Priyanka
  1036. Talbad, Paramanayagam Roger
  1037. Thantirimudalige, Sidantha John Don
  1038. Tharanga, Hendalage Don Sanclika
  1039. Tharanga, Suriya Hewage Nuwan
  1040. Thotagamuwage, Shyarn Sandaruwan Kawshalya
  1041. Upendra, Galwalagama Aratchige Anushka
  1042. Uthayashanger, Sivanathan
  1043. Vitharana, Udayanga Bamunusinghe
  1044. Wijekoon, Manusha Priyanth Atapattu
  1045. Wijesinghe, Wijesinghege Terance Prebhasara
  1046. Wimalaratne, Miyanakolatenne Hewage Dhammike
  1047. Wimalsena, Nanayakkarawasam Karijjawattage Rajika Prasanga
  1048. Yaheya, Gnei Fazleena (Ms)
  1049. Yapa, Kushantha Indika

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 15 March 2006

    2006EE2001-021049-1096
    Final Year Electrical Field 2005
  1050. Abeyrathna, Abeyrathna pathirannehelage Pahan
  1051. Achintha, Wickramarathna Gunasekara Adipa
  1052. Amarakoon, Eranga Upul
  1053. Bulathsinhala, Upul Indika
  1054. Chanaka, Mallikarachchige
  1055. Chandrika, Wijesinghe Muhamdiramge
  1056. Deneskumar,Thanabalasingam
  1057. Dharmasena, Panagoda Vidanelage Jathya
  1058. Ganakesavan, Thiagarajah
  1059. Gunawardhana, Thilini Chamika Dilangani Abeywickrama
  1060. Herath, Pinnawala Appuhamillage Padmalal Maheesha
  1061. Jayawardhana, Ruvini Sewwandi Liyanage
  1062. Karunaratna, Duleepa Narada Wickramanayake
  1063. Kothalawala, Thuresha Rangani
  1064. Lekamwasam, Neluwa Liyanage Nayana Nevil
  1065. Liyanage, Manoj
  1066. Liyanage, Mlinda Kasun
  1067. Mahakumarage, Aushadhee Chatura Tharanga
  1068. Mendis, Nissanga Nishad Rasanjana
  1069. Nagodavithana, Rajiv Devinda
  1070. Nanayakkara, Obada Mudalige Kasun Kavinda
  1071. Nandakumaran, Muthuvel
  1072. Niroshan, Hadigailage Pubudu
  1073. Parakramasinghe, Asuramannage Dhanushka Kumara
  1074. Paulas, Sajith Janaka
  1075. Peliarachchi, Peli Arachchige Ajith Kumara
  1076. Perera, Maddumage Don Thusara Eranga
  1077. Prasad, Wadduwage Darshana
  1078. Pubuduni, Gallala Gamage asha
  1079. Puhulwella, Puhulwella Hewage Kosala Hansitha
  1080. Rathnasooriya, Prageeth Dhanushka
  1081. Rodrigo, Pulahingage Chathruwan Upulitha
  1082. Roshan, Kukul Koralage Ranil
  1083. Senanayake, Gothami Priyangika
  1084. Shyamal, Kodagoda Gamage Amila Inok
  1085. Silva, Asarappulige Minoj Nilanga
  1086. Subaginy, Nadarajah
  1087. Tilakaratna, Gamalatge Don Chintaka Prasad
  1088. Vimalanathan, Vithiya
  1089. Weerasinghe, Weerasinghe Meegahawattage Ruchira Suwanith
  1090. Weththasinghe, Toshan Niranjan
  1091. Wickramasinghe, Siri Wickramasinghe Arachchige Don Nadeesha
  1092. Wijesinghe, Anupa Saranga
  1093. Wijesinghe, Kasun Chaturanga
  1094. Wijesundara, Manuja Sri Bahasura
  1095. Wijeweera, Chamila Dayanga
  1096. Wimalasiri, Abraham Gallapaththige Pasanga
  1097. Yatiyana, Edirisinghe Mudiyanselage Mahendra Bandara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 26 April 2007

    2007EE2002-20031097-1143
    Final Year Electrical Field 2006
  1098. Amaraarachchi, Kapila Eranda
  1099. Amarasinghe, Nisal Dininda
  1100. Amarasinghe, Hasini Anusham Perera
  1101. Amaratunga, Dunstan Sepala
  1102. De Coonghe, Dinuke Clement Samantha
  1103. De Silva, Eranga Lawrance
  1104. De Silva, Anjula Chathuranga
  1105. De Silva, Kandauda Arachchilage Asanka Rushana
  1106. Dewasurendra, Aruna Prasanna
  1107. Dharmapriya, Panditha Arachchige Prasanna
  1108. Dharmapriya, Thanthrige Don kolitha
  1109. Galgomuwa, Galgomuwe Vidanelaya Asanke Gayanath
  1110. Indrajith, Mirihanagalle Kankanamalage Don Nadeesh
  1111. Jayasekara, Anandasetti Gamaethiralalaya Dammika Prageeth
  1112. Jayathilaka, Galkanda Arachchige Madura Sri Prabath
  1113. Jayendra, Randobage Geeth
  1114. Jeevantha, Patabandi Maddumage Chathura
  1115. Karunananda, Hettiugamage Sisil Chandra
  1116. Kumara, Gato Kandege Athula
  1117. Meegahapola, Lasantha Gunaruwan
  1118. Neelawala, Lilantha
  1119. Peiris, Roshan Lalintha
  1120. Peiris, Baminahannadige Chathura Madhushanka
  1121. Peiris, Viranga Gerard Sanjaka
  1122. Perera, Sirigalpatabandige Ruveen Chaturlal
  1123. Perera, Liyana Pathirannahelage Ranjana Srilal
  1124. Piyasinghe, Lakshan prageeth
  1125. Prasanga, Madduma Wellalage Buddhika
  1126. Ranasinghe, Konage Koralalage Roshan
  1127. Ranasinghe, Horanage Janith Asanka
  1128. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Palitha Bandara
  1129. Sandasiri, Dapana Durange Kasun Geenath
  1130. Senadipathi, Senadipathi Mudiyanselage Jayantha Bandara
  1131. Somapriya, Gama Ralalage Harshana Udayakumara
  1132. Subasinghe, Subasinghe Arachchige Akila Mike
  1133. Subasinghe, Subasinghege Chalitha Anjana
  1134. Tantirimudalige, Roshan Mark Don
  1135. Thanthirigoda, Sumudu Ishara
  1136. Tharanga, Suraweera Arachchige Damith
  1137. Thilakarathna, Aruma Handi Chinthaka
  1138. Thillainathan, Janani
  1139. Vairavanathan, Emalayan
  1140. weerasekara, Nelundeniyalage Suranga Prabath
  1141. Wijayakantha, Habarakadage Dhanushka Iroshan
  1142. Wijeratne, Dunisha Savindri

    In Absentis

  1143. Marianayagam, Mathuran
  1144. Venkatraagavan, Subramaniam

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 25 June 2008

    2008EE2002-031144-1198
    Final Year Electrical Field 2007
  1145. Aarooran, Thurairatnam
  1146. Abeywardhana, Mnori Subashini
  1147. Ahamed, Mohamed Haniffa Fazal
  1148. Amadoru,Ramal Manjitha
  1149. Amaradiwakara, Hemali Wasundara
  1150. Arachchi, Hasith Kalpa Balasooriya
  1151. Asanga, Akurugoda Gamage Kelum
  1152. Chanaka, Ranaweera Koralalage Don Ajith
  1153. Cooray, Dilan Ashantha peter
  1154. Fernando, Weeramundage Udaya Nuwantha
  1155. Fernando, Widanalage Amila Indika
  1156. Fernando, damitha Pahan
  1157. Fernando, Gunasekaravidanamestrige Bodhini Rathika
  1158. Gamage, Nadeesha Amali Madduma
  1159. Ganegoda, Ganegoda Hewage Palingu Praneeth
  1160. Gunathilaka, kodithuwakku Arachchillage Lalitha
  1161. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Daminda Bandara
  1162. Hettiarachchi, Ravindu Manoj
  1163. Jayawardana, Mdhawa Pasan
  1164. Jayawardana, Adikaramge Asiri
  1165. Jinawardana, Marap Pullige Romith
  1166. Kariyawasam, Kapuge Kariyawasam Mudalige Anuradha
  1167. Karunaratna, Sesathpuradewage Manoj Hirantha
  1168. Kavundika, Nakandalage Dona Shanali
  1169. Kodikara, Gayan Rakitha
  1170. Lankeshwara, Pilane Godakandage Dhanushka Waijantha
  1171. Nilakshana, Athapattu Prathapage Sandun
  1172. Nonis, Nirmalal Sandun Gajaba
  1173. pathiraja,Mangala Pradeep Withana
  1174. Perera, Komprethu Acharige Nishantha
  1175. Perera, warnakula Patabendige Thushan Sameera
  1176. Perera, Mahapatabendige Dinusha Chathuranga
  1177. Perera, Brahmana Mudiyanselage Sudantha Jayalal
  1178. Ramjee, Kuberalingam
  1179. Rasanjaya, Ratiyalage Don Waruna
  1180. Rathnayaka, Masimbula Vidanelage Champika Pradeep
  1181. Samarasekara, Eshwarage Dimuthu Thushantha
  1182. Samarawickrama, Waruna Asanka
  1183. Sewwandika, Hewawasam Wedige Nuwan
  1184. Shibly, Mohamed Musthafa Mohamed
  1185. Sudharshani,Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Ishara
  1186. Suthakaran, Sivapalan
  1187. Thiruvarankan, Mahalingam
  1188. Thushara, Saru Pradeep
  1189. Tirimanna, Tirimannage Don Anusha Suchintha
  1190. Weerasinghe, Diyunugalge Saranga Buddhika
  1191. Weerasuriya, Asanka Udara
  1192. Wijesekara, Dhanuka Chandimal
  1193. Wijesinghe, Nadeera Sampath
  1194. Wijesuriya, Tharindu Dinesh
  1195. Yasaranji, Matara Achchige Melinda

    In Absentis

  1196. Perera, Roshane Sanka Senalankara
  1197. Rajapaksha, Nilusha Oshani
  1198. Suthakaran, Sundaramoorthy
  1199. Wijayawardhana, Nammuni Arachchige Buddhika Rasitha

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 25 June 2009

    2009EE2004Batch1199-1247
    Final Year Electrical Field 2008
  1200. Ananda, Wattagodage Don Harshitha
  1201. Arandarage, chanditha Dasun
  1202. Ariyadasa, Vithanage Pubudu Rangana
  1203. Azmil, Macksood Mohamed
  1204. Bandara, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Sandaruwan Dhananjaya
  1205. Bartholomevz, Shehan Asela
  1206. dissanayaka, Aruna Sampath Jayawardana
  1207. Dissanayaka, Mudiyanselage Aruna Prasanna
  1208. Edirisinghe, Asanka Janaka
  1209. Fernanda, Muthuthanthrige Muthuni
  1210. Gamachchige, Maya Shyamani Wijesekara
  1211. Garusinghe, Ashan Dharshana
  1212. Guluwita, Thilina Dhanushka
  1213. Gunawardhana, Nakandala Uditha Lakmal
  1214. Hapuarachchi, Malindu Sarin Sri
  1215. Harishan, Kugaprasatham
  1216. Hasthanayake, Lahiru Saminda
  1217. Heendeniya, HeendeniyaKoralalage Charitha Buddhika
  1218. Hemathunga, Hemathunga Pathiranage Gayan Sasin
  1219. Jayanatha, Pannala Appuhamilage Tharaka Indrajith
  1220. Jayaweera, Jayaweera Arachchige Gayan Kumara
  1221. Kalyanaratna, Nakandalage Don Pulingu Sidath Ranaba
  1222. Kumara, Gama Ralalage Madushan Eranga
  1223. Lakmal, Dunuke Ange Gedara Muditha
  1224. Laknuwan, Hewa Wasange Prasanna
  1225. Liyanage, Samitha Harshani
  1226. Palayangoda, Lochana Kanishka
  1227. Paranietharan, Arunagirinathan
  1228. Perera, Kolamba Patabendige Priyanka Chamara
  1229. Pieris, Prangige Ranga Thanuja
  1230. premathunga, Demanagammanage Sanjeewa Malith
  1231. Ranasinghe, Nanditha
  1232. Ranawaka,Aruna Sampath
  1233. Ransara, Hewa Kokawalage Sampath
  1234. Rasara, Hewa Lunuwilage
  1235. Rathnayake, Saramaru Mohottalalage Nalinga Dhanusha
  1236. Samarasinghe, Samarasingha Arachchige Keerthi Priyananda
  1237. Shantha, Godagan Deniyalage Indika
  1238. Sivakaran, Nagamuttu
  1239. Sooriyaarchchi, Sooriya Arachchige Thilanka Maduwanthi
  1240. Sreeskanth, Vadivelu
  1241. Sudagala, Namal Priyabuddhika
  1242. Sudarsan, Gopalalakrishna Lyer
  1243. Suranjith, Abeysingha Liyanarachchige Dumindu
  1244. Vishnukanth, Sinnathamby
  1245. Weerasekara, Chamath Hasanka
  1246. Wijayakantha, Habarakadage Vindana
  1247. Wijesinghe, wedarallage Niranjan Udayantha

    In Absentis

  1248. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Gemunu Kithsiri Bandara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 22 June 2010

    2010EE2004-051248-1296
    Final Year Electrical Field 2009
  1249. Arunasiri, Peru Durayalage Dhanushka
  1250. Bandara, Mallika Arachchilage Danushka Sandaruwan
  1251. Bandara, Rajakaruna Wasala Kumarasinghe Mudiyanse Ralahamillage Kushan Dinusha
  1252. Bandara, Herath Mudiyansela Samitha Lakmal Gunarathna
  1253. Chamara, Denagama vitharanage Gihan
  1254. Chathuranga, Juwan Hewa Kankanamge Kanchana
  1255. Chathuranga, Kulasinghe Arachchige Pubudu
  1256. Dahanayake, Darshaka Rukshan Sepala
  1257. De Silva, Patunagamage Amila Gayan Sanjaya
  1258. De Silva, Passikku Hannedige Nimeshika Sanjeewi
  1259. Dhanapala, Wadumesthrige Nuwan Pradeepa
  1260. Dharmasena, Loku Yaddehige Buddhika Krishani
  1261. Dissanayake, Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Mahesha Thilini
  1262. Fernando, Meellagahawatta Prathiba Madusri
  1263. Handakumbura, Ramanayaka Kuruppu Mudiyanselage Sandapa
  1264. Jayarathna, Kotte Hevage Eranga Hirosh
  1265. Jayaratna, Maasha Chandi
  1266. Jayawardene, Coruwacancanange Don Rangika Jeewantha
  1267. Kankanamge, Tharindu Navodana
  1268. Karunanayake, Gayan Maduvinda
  1269. Karunapala, Patabendi Mudiyanselage Anusha Udayangani
  1270. Kumarasinghe, Senadeerage chaminda Deshapriya
  1271. Lilantha, Lama Hewage Loshan
  1272. Liyanagama, Supun Kashyapa
  1273. Liyanage, Ruwan Tharaka
  1274. Madusanka, Bulathsinghalage Sameera
  1275. Manamperi, Nadeesha Chathuri
  1276. Nahitiya, Nadeera Madumal Wimalasiri
  1277. Pathirana, Karasin pathirannahalage Amila Nuwan
  1278. Peiris, Paranagamage Shirosh Ayeshmantha
  1279. Perera, biyanvilage Mirosh Devinda
  1280. Perera, Tikkamage Thilanga Sajith
  1281. Perera, Uswatta Liyanaralalage Aravinda Joseph Dinesh
  1282. Perera, Kankanamalage Varuni Randima
  1283. Perera, Kumara Patabandige Somiruwan Dinesh
  1284. perera, Doralegoda Sudesh Priyankara
  1285. Premathilaka, Dasanayaka Mudiyanselage Kasun Madhawa
  1286. Rajapaksha, Rajapakshage Chameera Prabbath
  1287. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Vithanage Dona Hansi Nilanka
  1288. Ranawaka, Dulan Maheeka Diggaba
  1289. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Kirinda Arachchige Nadeeshani
  1290. Ratnayake, Ishani Niranga Wijewickrama
  1291. Selvarasa, Anusha
  1292. Senarathne, Kelum Niroshan
  1293. Senevirathne, Mallawa Ralalage Kasun Chamara
  1294. Wickramaarachchi, Pulasthi Kesara
  1295. Wickramasingha, Vidanagamage Sajith Chathuranga
  1296. Yogalingam, Gayathiri

    In Absentis

  1297. Jayawardana, Rankothge Sisira Kumara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 28 June 2011

    2011EE2005-061297-1361
    Final Year Electrical Field 2010
  1298. Abeygoonasekara, Chamil Jayahansa
  1299. Alahendra, Gayan Buddhika
  1300. Aluthgama, Aluthgamage Chamila Pushpakumara
  1301. Attanayaka, Thamara Lathika Bandara
  1302. Bambarawana, Isuru Sandaruwan
  1303. Bandara, Aluth Gedara Praneeth Madhushan
  1304. Banukobhan, Nagendram
  1305. Chamara, Samarawickrama Kasun
  1306. Chandima, Hewa Marambage Lahiru
  1307. Chathuranga, Sattambi Kasun
  1308. Chathuranga, Kurukundawaththe Gedara Thilina Dinesh
  1309. De Silva, Gamitha Upeksha
  1310. Dharmadasa, Pathi Waduge Yasitha Chinthaka
  1311. Dharmapriya, Upasakalage Sanath Sajeewa
  1312. Dharmawardena, Hasala Indika
  1313. Dileepa, Vithana Gamage Rochana
  1314. Dunuweera, Mahesh Sachintha
  1315. Fonseka, Edhirisinghe Arachchige Madushanka
  1316. Gunasekara, Randupama Tharangani
  1317. Gunasekara, Sahana Peiris
  1318. Hapuarachchi, Diyasha Chenali
  1319. Hasaranga, Hakmana Vitharanage Lahiru
  1320. Hemachandra, Elpitiya Acharige Erandi Hiroshini
  1321. Jayasekara, Ishan Nivanka
  1322. Jayawardane, Vidana Gamage Rasika Geethanga
  1323. Jayawardena, Manchanayaka Jayawardena Arachchige Anjalee Ishanka
  1324. Jayawickrama, Ruvini Wathsala
  1325. Karunarathne, Merigngnage Don Ramindu Kasun
  1326. Karunaratna, Singankutti Achchige Piumie Upeksha
  1327. Lakmal, Weragodage Sasanka
  1328. Liyana Arachchi, Priyanka Gayani
  1329. Madhusankha, Danthasingha Gurullewala Sithrage Dhanuka
  1330. Madusanka, Seneviratna Arachchige Kasun Tharaka
  1331. Malithi, Gunawardana Mudalige Sasareka
  1332. Mannapperuma, Mannapperuma Mohotti Appuhamilage Darshana
  1333. Mohamed, Mahmoothu Lebbe Haroos
  1334. Mudunkotuwa, Shami Ridma Himanthaka
  1335. Nadeesha, Hewa Ruppage Gayan
  1336. Navodanie, Palihakoon Mudiyanselage Chiroda Damitha
  1337. Palihawadana, Mihindu Prasad
  1338. Pasindu, Block Chalith
  1339. Paththamperuma, Paththamperuma Arachchige Raveen Sankalpa
  1340. Perera, Weerasuriya Arachchige Ranga Priyanath
  1341. Perera, Bulathsinhalage Indika
  1342. Perera, Ampegama Gamage Chenuka Uppalani
  1343. Perera, Colombage Kasun Sachithra
  1344. Prasad, Sinhala Kumarage Lasantha Buddhi
  1345. Prasanga, Diwadalage Kasun
  1346. Premachandra, Wijesinghe Arachchillage Daham
  1347. Priyankara, Withanage Don Sureka
  1348. Rajapakshe, Rajapakshe Pathirannehelage Ravindu Hasaranga
  1349. Ratnayaka, Siriwardana Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage Chaminda Dahampriya
  1350. Ratnayake, Kolombugama Medawatte Udana Sirimewan
  1351. Samarakoon, Lasantha Rawisanka
  1352. Sandaruwan, Bamunuarachchige Don Nadeesha Dilruk
  1353. Sanjeewa, Gallagama Arachchige Janaka
  1354. Salvamoorthy, Thiagarajah
  1355. Senadheera, Senadheera Pathirannehelage Thilina Niranga
  1356. Udugampala, Sudhara Sandasilu Bandara
  1357. Vijayarajah, Vijayalehe
  1358. Vithanawasam, Nadun Thushara Lakmal Wathawana
  1359. Weerasinghe, Weerasinghe Mudiyanselage Shiran Chinthaka
  1360. Waranga, Kahambiliyawaththa Subasinghage Kasun
  1361. Wickramasinghe, Vimukthi Bandara
  1362. Yasaranga, Hewa Buhege Dayan

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 26 June 2012

    2012EE2006-071362-1437
    Final Year Electrical Field 2011
  1363. Adikaram, Sameera Rukmal
  1364. Amarasinghe, Hewage Piyaka Pasanjith
  1365. Amarasinghe, Naveen Harshana
  1366. Ananthakumar, Anantharajah
  1367. Ariyasinghe, Manika Nakaththalage Suranjith
  1368. Balasubramaniam, Subankan
  1369. Bambarawane, Liyanage Samitha Neranjan
  1370. Chameera, Weerakoone Rathnayake Vidana Gamage Damith Randika
  1371. Dayananda., Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Chinthaka Ruwan
  1372. De Silva, Palliyage Tharindu
  1373. Gunasekara, Hettiarachchige Malaka
  1374. Gunawardana, Hiniduma Liyanage Ruchira
  1375. Gunawardena, Maddumabandarage Don Mithila Chathuranga
  1376. Hapuarachchi, Chamindu Kalpa Sri
  1377. Haputhanthri, Dinuk Prathaj
  1378. Harshana, Ilangama Guruge Chalaka
  1379. Hasanka, Kamburugamuwage Hadun
  1380. Hathurusinghe, Tharindu Thushara
  1381. Herath, Sasanka Viraj
  1382. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Janaka Nuwansiri
  1383. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Ruwinda Bandara
  1384. Hettiarachchi, Kasun Sameera
  1385. Himal, Warnakulasooriya Jayasinghe Mudiyanselage Lahiru
  1386. Ileperuma, Chamanthi
  1387. Jayasundara, Bhathiendra Vishwajith
  1388. Jayawardana, Isuru Dilan Gunaseela
  1389. Jayawardhana, Hapu Arachchilage Chatura Hirantha
  1390. Karunarathna, Maliduwa Liyanage Dileepa Ruwanga
  1391. Katugampala, Roshan Sameera Maduranga
  1392. Kumara, Gode Vithanalage Darshana
  1393. Kumara, Colamba Muhandiramge Sudesh Udaya
  1394. Kumaratunge, Edirisinghe Pathiranage Mahesh Uddama
  1395. Liyanaarachchi, Gunawardana Liyanaarachchilage Dines Srilal
  1396. Madurapperuma, Madurapperuma Arachchige Sujani Silumini
  1397. Malinga, Gintota Hewa Witharanage Hasith
  1398. Mallawa Arachchi, Anuranga Ruwan
  1399. Malraj, Hakmana Kodithuwakkuge Manula
  1400. Nafas, Mohammed Nazeer Mohammed Aashiq
  1401. Nagasinghe, Dilusha Punsara
  1402. Pathiratne, Katugampala Arachchige Mevan Nilanga
  1403. Pathiravasam, Chirath Dharshana
  1404. Pawithra, Wellana Gamage
  1405. Perera, Angage Pubudu Asanka
  1406. Perera, Kotagedara Liyanage Noshan
  1407. Perera, Devamullage Tharusha Sasanka
  1408. Polpitiya, Muhandiramalage Lalintha Gayan
  1409. Prasanna, Wanniya Kankanamge Sudeera Sathyajith
  1410. Raban, Gnei Raehana
  1411. Ranasinghe, Dasun Helanga
  1412. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Appuhamilage Asanka
  1413. Rathnayaka, Chanaka Rukshan
  1414. Rodrigo, Buddhima Arosha
  1415. Samaratunga, Samaratunga Vithanage Indika Mohan
  1416. Sameera, Ediriweera Jayasooriya Arukattu Patabendige Prasad
  1417. Sandagiri, Sandagiri Pathirathnahalage Sumedha Madhuranga
  1418. Sandaruwan, Hitihami Mudiyanselage Dhanushka
  1419. Sandaruwan, Hapu Arachchilage Haritha
  1420. Senarathne, Rajakarunalath Senadiri Athavuda Mohottalalage Dileepa Madhushan
  1421. Senavirathne, Menikgama Arachchilage Don Asanka Mahesh
  1422. Senevirathne, Hasala Ranmal
  1423. Silva, Gardhiyawasam Lidamulage Channa Nilupul
  1424. Thilanga, Urugamuwa Gam Acharige Dilan
  1425. Thotagamuwa, Dinusha Rukshan
  1426. Wanigasuriya, Rohini Manike
  1427. Weerasinghe, Raveendra Ranganatha Dias
  1428. Weerasinghe, Prabath Sanjeewa Abeygunawardana
  1429. Weerasooriya, Poonanoolkarage Amal Akalanka
  1430. Wettasinghe, Wettasinghe Appuhamilage Don Saranga Lakmal
  1431. Widisinghe, Hansa Raviprabath
  1432. Wijayasekara, Punchihewage Don Dinesh Suranga
  1433. Wijesekara, Srimanna Rajakaruna Mahadhikaramalage Don Tiran Sameera
  1434. Wijesinghe, Naveen Akalanka
  1435. Wijesinghe, Rukshan Darshana
  1436. Withanachchi, Nuwan
  1437. Withanage, Maththamagoda Withanage Oshadhi Mihijaya

    In Absentia

  1438. Rajapaksha, Nilusha Oshani

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 31 July 2013

    2013EE2007-081438-1508
    Final Year Electrical Field 2012
  1439. Akarawita, Nadeesha Medhavi
  1440. Ambanwala, Alahakoon Mudiyanselage Priyanga Bandara
  1441. Ariyapala, Daluwathumullagamage Nilushka
  1442. Ariyawansha, Kirihamy Lekamalage Darshani Nadeeka Jeewanthi
  1443. Chaminda, Wickramage Charith
  1444. Chinthaka, Mahawaththe Kodithuwakkuge Chathuranga Dinesh
  1445. Dayarathna, Halwala Arachchige Nishal Darshana
  1446. Dharmasena, Konara Mudiyanselage Iresha Shamini
  1447. Disanayake, Thibbotuwa Deniya Kamkanamge Prasad Chathuranga
  1448. Dissanayaka, Jagathchandra
  1449. Edirimanna, Amila Sandakelum
  1450. Edirisinghe, Dona Shashika Prabuddhi
  1451. Fernando, Siyaguna Kosgodage Akila
  1452. Fonseka, Panambarage Isuru Vimukthi
  1453. Fonseka, Wanni Arachchige Udara Chamika Madhuranga
  1454. Geeganage, Thushan Dhammika
  1455. Gonawala, Gonawala Ralalage Surendra Bandara
  1456. Gunawardhana, Milinda Madusanka
  1457. Hamparawa, Chandimal Saliya
  1458. Illangarathne, Nipuna Chathuranga
  1459. Iayaranga, Kande Lekamlage Jagath
  1460. Jayasooriya, Jayasooriya Kankanamalage Don Gayan Madusanka
  1461. Kannangara, Chathuranga Viraj
  1462. Kariyawasam, Kapuge Kariyawasam Mudalige Sachintha
  1463. Karunarathna, Karathota Kandambige Nuwan Prabath
  1464. Karunarathne, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Aravinda
  1465. Kularathna, Muthunayaka Pedi Durayalage Sanjeewa Chathuranga
  1466. Kuruppu, Kuruppu Appuhamilage Don Sadeeka
  1467. Lalitha, Thiththagalla Gamage Rajith
  1468. Lenaduwa, Lenaduwa Lokuge Uditha Jayamal
  1469. Liyanage, Dilantha Ravindra
  1470. Madawala, Mihiri Kalpani
  1471. Meththananda, Rathgama Guruge Uditha Indeewara
  1472. Mihiran, Beragama Gamacharige Chamika
  1473. Mohottige, Dushantha Chamara
  1474. Mudalige, Dhanushka
  1475. Nakandala, Madhavi Satyani
  1476. Nanayakkara, Kariyawasam Galloluwaga Dilshan
  1477. Nilanka, Godamuna Vithanage
  1478. Paranavithana, Supun Jayaranga
  1479. Pathirana, Denuka Keembiye
  1480. Peiris, Colambage Malitha Chathuranga
  1481. Peiris, Mututantrige Kasun Darshana
  1482. Perera, Kannangara Arachchige Ashan Sachinda
  1483. Perera, Ambagahapolage Chamari Dushyanthi
  1484. Prabhath, Naiduwa Handi Milinda
  1485. Prabuddha, Levonarede Lanarole Gayan
  1486. Premarathne, Nuwara Pakshage Nalin Priyankara
  1487. Punchihewa, Rangana Udayanga Gardi
  1488. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Thilina Oshadi
  1489. Ranjitha, Rathuge Sasanka
  1490. Rasnayaka, Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage Dinesh Dhananjaya Bandara
  1491. Rathnasinghe, Ruwan Asantha
  1492. Sachintha, Epasinghege
  1493. Sagara, Wijeweera Patabandige Sudam
  1494. Sajani, Thotagamuwage
  1495. Samarakoon, Kaumadee Shashikala
  1496. Samarasekara, Hewakankanamge Don Chathuraka Kaushalya
  1497. Sandaruwan, Samarasekara Okandapola Arachchige Don Thilina
  1498. Senanayake, Weligoda Buddhi Sathyanath
  1499. Senarathna, Narmada Pavithra Jeewahansani
  1500. Somaratna, Hittara Gedara Dilantha Madushan
  1501. Srikanth, Wickramage Samira
  1502. Sumithrarachchi, Sayuri Udyoga
  1503. Tharaka, Ahangama Dikkumburage Priyankara Manoj
  1504. Walagampala, Niroshini Radika
  1505. Weerasekara, Done Apeksha Madushani Ranasinghe
  1506. Wickramarachchi, Shanaka
  1507. Wickramasooriya, Wickramasooriya Palakuttige Anushka Geethal
  1508. Wijerathne, Disanayaka Mudiyanselage Anuruddha

    In Absentia

  1509. Mohideen, Farlin Anooz

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 28 August 2014

    2014EE2008-091509-1577
    Final Year Electrical Field 2013
  1510. Abeyrathna, Pahalawaththe Aluthgedara Maduranga Malinda Bandara
  1511. Abeysiriwardhana, Wickramaarachchi Abeysiriwardhana Shanaka Prageeth
  1512. Amarasinghe, Supun Wijayantha
  1513. Ariyasinghe, Wasala Mudiyanselage Shiranga Lakshan
  1514. Balasooriya, Balasooriya Mudiyanselage Amila Nuwan
  1515. Bandara, Attanagoda Gedara Nuwan
  1516. Buddhasiri, Keembiyage Senarath
  1517. Dasanayake, Vidanalage Isuru Pasan
  1518. Dayarathne, Hetti Kankanamlage Chathuranga Oshan
  1519. De Silva, Obinamuni Supun Devinda
  1520. De Silva, Juvan Gomislage Dilina Sanjeevan
  1521. Devinda, Akaravitage Roshan
  1522. Dissanayaka, Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Sankha
  1523. Fernando, Chathuranga Lakshan
  1524. Fernando, Medawattage Heshani Manjula
  1525. Gomeda, Loku Hanadige Charika
  1526. Jayalath, Prabodh Jayaranga
  1527. Jayasekara, Gunarathna Muhamdiram Arachchilage Sameera Madhushanka
  1528. Jayasingha, Pathmika Madushan
  1529. Jayasinghe, Sarinda Lahiru
  1530. Jayawardana, Damsara Dilum
  1531. Jayaweera, Jayasuriya Arachchige Thilina
  1532. Kanchana, Kaha Widanalage Don Chalitha
  1533. Karunarathna, Sinhadhipathi Ganithage Maduka Preethi Viraj
  1534. Kasthurirathne, Wawala Arachchige Isuru Shanaka
  1535. Kaushalya, Karathota Hewage Asith
  1536. Kumara, Munaweera Arachchige Tharanga Muditha
  1537. Kumarasinghe, Isuru Lakmal
  1538. Lakmewan, Karunanayakage Janaka
  1539. Lakshan, Malwenna Hewage Charith
  1540. Lakshan, Gamage Peman Susantha
  1541. Lasagani, Kumbalatara Arachchige Terashmila
  1542. Madurangi, Loku Hannadige Hasini
  1543. Munasinghe, Munasinghe Kankanamge Bhashantha Sudesh
  1544. Muthugala, Muthugala Arachchige Viraj Jagathpriya
  1545. Muthugala, Viraj Viduranga
  1546. Nanayakkara, Nanayakkarawasam Patabendi Dehigaspe Chanuka Dhanushka
  1547. Nanayakkara, Wahalathanthrige Hansa Kanchana Perera
  1548. Nawarathne, Sajith Bavantha
  1549. Pathirana, Naiwala Pathirannehelage Dakshitha Shan
  1550. Pathum, Welivitigoda Hewage Kalpa
  1551. Perera, Doralegoda Umesh Isurinda
  1552. Pethiyagode, Pethiyagode Wedagedara Pasan Chathuranga
  1553. Prabhani, Loku Gam Hewage Mekhala
  1554. Priyadarshana, Kohuliyadda Waduge Kaushala
  1555. Rajkumar, Kanagaratnam
  1556. Rathnaweera, Omindu Dishan Chamika
  1557. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Ravindu Avantha
  1558. Rathnayake, Thushan Sanjeewa
  1559. Rukshan, Kahawalage Tharindu
  1560. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Tharinda Janesh Kumar
  1561. Ruwanthika, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Maheshi
  1562. Samaranayaka, Chandula Dhanushka
  1563. Sampath, Lahanda Purage Mohasha Isuru
  1564. Sampath, Athawuda Arachchilage Ayantha Udara
  1565. Sanchala, Ilandari Dewa Sandamali
  1566. Sandamali, Haputhathri Gamage Nuwani
  1567. Senevirathna, Idhikadulle Arachchilage Sajith Ruwantha
  1568. Sirisena, Katugampolage Laksith Uchitha
  1569. Sumanarathna, Deundara Mahagalappaththi Arachchige Isura Nadheeshana
  1570. Thiwanka, Weerasinghe Arachchige Tharindhu
  1571. Thotabaduge, Uthpala Sewwandi
  1572. Udageachchi, Erandi Heshani
  1573. Undugoda, Undugodage Asanga Nirmal Bandara
  1574. Wanniarachchi, Wanniarachchi Kamkanamge Chathura Udayanga
  1575. Wijaya Bandara, Hiththara Gedara Indrajith
  1576. Wijendrasiri, Hewa Koottage Gayan Madhushanka
  1577. Wijesundara, Wijesundara Mudiyanselage Kalindu Sachintha
  1578. Ziyan, Mohamed Alavi Mohamed

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 21 September 2015

    2015EE2009-101578-1647
    Final Year Electrical Field 2014
  1579. Amanda, Hetti Arachchige Harshani
  1580. Amarajeewa, Hewa Peduru Arachchige Praveen Wasura
  1581. Amarasinghe, Ranasinghe Pathiranalage Waruna Sampath
  1582. Amarasiri, Waththu Hewage Dinesha Kasunjith
  1583. Arachchi, Tharaka Methsara Liyana
  1584. Athuraliya, Suchira
  1585. Bandara, Gunathilaka Athapaththu Mudiyanselage Tirantha
  1586. Dahanayake, Sapiri Rusara
  1587. Darmawardana, Pattiyage Dilini Hansika
  1588. De Silva, Liyanamahadura Udayantha Niraj
  1589. Deegala, Deegala Durage Manusha Indika
  1590. Deshapriya, Uswaththa Liyanage Don Vimukthi
  1591. Dinumpura, Dinumpurage Hasitha Tharaka
  1592. Dinushi, Hewa Manage Niranga
  1593. Ekanayake, Ekanayake Mudiyanselage Hasitha Anuradha
  1594. Gunarathna, Peththa Yaddehi Tharangi Dhanushka
  1595. Gunawardena, Loku Hettige Pasan Nawodaka
  1596. Harshani, Bendarage Chathuri
  1597. Jayasekara, Jayasekara Mudalige Sanjeewani Madurangika
  1598. Jayathilake, Matharage Pasan Luckshyam
  1599. Kahingala, Thisandu Dulhara
  1600. Kariapper, Mohamed Hithayathullah Mohamed Safnas
  1601. Kariyawasam, Chapa Chamalee
  1602. Karunanayake, Karunanayake Pathirannahalage Moditha
  1603. Karunarathna, Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Manjula
  1604. Karunarathna, Karunarathna Mudiyanselage Chamila Gayan
  1605. Karunathilake, Imiya Mudiyanselage Muditha
  1606. Kethumalika, Agam Podige Mihirani
  1607. Kirinde, Wickramasinghe Mudiyanselage Chamath Nirmala Seneviratne
  1608. Kularatne, Lande Badalge Supun Naleendra
  1609. Kumara, Waggama Gamaralalage Kelum Prabash
  1610. Kumari, Palalla Hewawasamge Sapna Sri Dharani Insu
  1611. Liyanage, Pasan Anuradha
  1612. Lokuge, Lenduwa Lokuge Charitha Prasanna
  1613. Madurawala, Madurawala Appuhamilage Sanjeewa Nayanajith
  1614. Mihiranga, Nagamuge Chamindu Menaka
  1615. Munasinghe, Dilan Thivanka
  1616. Muthumala, Ashani Thilanka De Silva
  1617. Muthuransi, Loku Weerasekarage Nadeesha
  1618. Nagasinghe, Chathuranga
  1619. Nandasena, Aluthgama Aluthgammedde Gedara Diluksha Lakmal
  1620. Nishshanka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Melundi Prashamali
  1621. Owitipana, Owitipana Walauwe Thurya Sathsara Nishakara
  1622. Perera, Kankanige Hasini Eranthi
  1623. Perera, Kongaha Pathirage Ashani Isurika
  1624. Porawagamage, Gayashan Dasun
  1625. Prasad, Kandanage Don Rasika
  1626. Priyadharshana, Hitihami Mudiyanselage Sunanda
  1627. Priyanka, Vidana Gamage Chathura
  1628. Rajapaksha, Rajapaksha Appuhamilage Krishan Gayantha
  1629. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchige Ravindi Arunoda
  1630. Rathnayaka, Premarathnage Kasun Harshana
  1631. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Mahesh Rajitha
  1632. Rupasinghe, Rupasinghe Arachchige Dinusha Kumara
  1633. Samarathunga, Samarathungage Chanaka Janitha
  1634. Senanayake, Senanayake Bandaralage Nishanga Sandamal
  1635. Senanayake, Chathura Induma
  1636. Sirisena, Wele Uhulanage Jaliya Viduranga
  1637. Srimal, Uhanovitage Pubudu
  1638. Sudasinghe '-., Sudasinghege Pathum Maduranga
  1639. Udayanga, Ellewela Kankanamge Amila
  1640. Uyanahewa, Kavindu Kusal
  1641. Weerakkody, Weerakkodige Nipuna Lakmal
  1642. Weerarathna, Hasitha Duminda
  1643. Weerasinghe, Sudharma Deshapriya Kotuwegedara Harsha Yashoman Arjuna
  1644. Welagedara, Rasika Chinthaka
  1645. Wickramanayake, Chandima Kawshalya
  1646. Wijemanna, Wijemanna Liyanage Kalana Dilshan
  1647. Wijesundara, Salinda Bandara

    In Absentia

  1648. Sriragu, Arudsothy

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 25 August 2016

    2016EE2010-111648-1748
    Final Year Electrical Field 2015
  1649. Abeyrathne, Pahan Madhawa
  1650. Abeyrathne, Hunuhene Gedara Indula Prasad
  1651. Abeysinghe, Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Guvanthi Tharuka
  1652. Ahamed, Mohamed Hasan Fayas
  1653. Amaradasa, Watthewaduge Gayan Madusanka
  1654. Amarasinghe, Hatangalage Kavindu Jayasthi
  1655. Arachchige, Vibhanu Osanka
  1656. Balasuriya, Balasuriya Lekamalage Eranga Anuradha
  1657. Bolonne, Sheron Ruchiranga Anton
  1658. Chanaka, Ambala Kodithuwakkuge Kasun
  1659. Chandrasekara, Pathirage Dushan Madusanka
  1660. Chandrasena, Sarangu Hewage Tharindu Dileepa
  1661. Chathuranga, Batapola Acharige Heshan
  1662. Chathuranga, Sammu Arachchige Darshana
  1663. Chathurangi, Weerasingha Liyanage Dilhani Madhusha
  1664. Colambage, Dimuthu Punsara
  1665. Dangalla, Dangalla Dewage Janith Priyankara
  1666. Dayarathna, Mal Neththige Keerthi Manel
  1667. De Silva, Heethaka Mahesh Prabhath
  1668. Dhananjaya, Wellappili Arachchige Kumudith
  1669. Dissanayake, Upali Dissanayakage Senarath Dhanushka
  1670. Edirisinghe, Don Sajith Maduranga
  1671. Edirisinghe, Edirisinghe Appuhamilage Nadira Supun
  1672. Erandi, Urala Gamage Lumbini
  1673. Eranga, Walakadawattage Hasitha
  1674. Gamage, Chamali Mahawala
  1675. Gunarathne, Dahanayaka Vidanalage Manjitha Geethadhara
  1676. Gunawardana, Sooriyaarachchige Don Manuja Shamith
  1677. Hettiarachchi, Hettiarachchi Wellamurage Dilum
  1678. Illuppengama, Oshada Chandima
  1679. Ishantha, Gonaduwage Don Shamal
  1680. Jayamaha, Deekirike Jayamaha Mudalige Gunani Dilum
  1681. Jayasekara, Roshan Thivanka
  1682. Jayasundara, Balasuriya Herath Mudiyanselage Duminda
  1683. Jayawardhana, Gunindu Chandika
  1684. Jothimuni, Runage Sashika Mendis
  1685. Kalpage, Kalpavithanage Manushi Thilangika
  1686. Kaluarachchi, Maduranga
  1687. Kanchana, Liyanage Gayathri
  1688. Kanchana, Arumapperuma Arachchilage Thilini
  1689. Kariyapperuma, Dilhan Anuruddha
  1690. Karunanayake, Imalsha Madhawa
  1691. Karunarathna, Heenatigala Kanaththage Thakshila Roshini
  1692. Kattriarachchi, Kalindu Gayashan
  1693. Kodikara, Isuru Nuwan
  1694. Kodikara, Pitigala Kankanamge Chamara Sandun
  1695. Kumara, Hewa Ranasinghege Chandima Gayan Pradeep
  1696. Kumara, Nagodage Chandana Tharanga Kumara
  1697. Kumarasena, Achala Isuranga
  1698. Lakmal, Hewa Kottage Isuru Shanaka
  1699. Lakmal, Ranasinghe Arachchige Prageeth
  1700. Lakshitha, Thawalama Gamage Gihan
  1701. Lionel, Indiketiya Hewage Thedani Dapsara
  1702. Liyanage, Kananke Liyanage Danushi Pabasara
  1703. Manamperi, Dilan Indoopa
  1704. Manujaya, Kurruppu Arachchige Thimal
  1705. Mendis, Balapuwaduge Madhusha Dilruksha
  1706. Mudagammana, Panik Mudiyansele Buddhika
  1707. Namamuni, Akila Pramod Madusanka
  1708. Napagoda, Napagoda Ralalage Asanka Chamara
  1709. Nishshanka, Dona Vidushani
  1710. Nupehewa, Jinani Madhushani
  1711. Ovinda, Jayawardana Arachchige Pulasthi Anusara
  1712. Palayangoda, Nelushan Anushka
  1713. Pathirana, Minura Gayan Karapitiya
  1714. Peiris, Kaluthanthrige Roshani Dilrukshi
  1715. Perera, Kandana Arachchilage Isuru Rangana Prasad
  1716. Perera, Henadheera Arachchige Pasan Bhagya
  1717. Perera, Kukulage Tharindu Kalhara
  1718. Ranasinghe, Palumullalage Mahesh Hiran
  1719. Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Chandika Madusanka
  1720. Rathnayake, Ambagahawela Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Rajitha Eranda
  1721. Rathnayake, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Purna Sampath
  1722. Ridmika, Mahamada Kalapuwage Jayashani
  1723. Roshani, Nawarathnage Sasikala
  1724. Rupasinghe, Wijerathna Hitihamillage Shamil Kavinda
  1725. Samarakoon, Semasighne Wanninayake Mudiyanselage Gihan Sampath
  1726. Samararatne, Savindu Sithira
  1727. Samarasinghe, Tharindu Hansika
  1728. Sameera, Nanayakkara Hetti Kankanamge
  1729. Sanjeewa, Alahakoon Dahanayaka
  1730. Senarathna, Kollura Mudiyanselage Viloshan Jayamal
  1731. Silva, Kanankage Kalpa Helitha
  1732. Silva, Senanayakage Janaka Sudarshana
  1733. Sirimanna, Sirimanna Withanage Don Thusara Samith
  1734. Sirisinghe, Bhasara Nilupul
  1735. Sirithunge, Hewa Pelendage Chapa
  1736. Siriwardana, Mahagammulla Gamage Charitha Iromi
  1737. Srimal, Pilippu Hewa Don Arjuna Shalitha
  1738. Udage, Akila Shan
  1739. Vithanage, Hewa Walimunige Mihira Kasun
  1740. Wickramaratne, Sajila Dimagi
  1741. Wickramasinghe, Ramal Perakum Lakshitha
  1742. Wijekoon, Wishva Madusanka
  1743. Wijerathne, Herath Mudiyanselage Damith Madusanka Bandara
  1744. Wijerathne, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Dananjaya Sumith Bandara
  1745. Wijesingha, Prasad Manjula
  1746. Wijesiri, Rankoth Gedara Lahiru Sasintha
  1747. Wijethunga, Dodamgaha Waththegedara Nuwanee Tharanga
  1748. Yapa, Chathura Dahanayaka
  1749. Yapa, Charithri Arunika Nanayakkara

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 10 October 2017

    2017EE2011-121749-1854
    Final Year Electrical Field 2016/17
  1750. Amarasekara, Malavi Gamarallage Nisala Indrajee
  1751. Anuruddha, Lelwala Lokuge Lakshan
  1752. Balasooriya, Balasooriya Lekamalage Padma Madhusanka
  1753. Bandara, Hitihami Mudiyanselage Ravindu Tharaka
  1754. Basnayake, Basnayake Mudiyanselage Sanjaya Sandaruwan
  1755. Boralessa, Munasing Arachchige Kalhan Sandaru
  1756. Chandrasena, Hitige Lasindu Laknath
  1757. Chathura, Geeganage Thilanka
  1758. Dalugoda, Chathura Thudawa
  1759. Dayarathna, Kumbukage Don Umesh Indunil
  1760. Dhanushka, Karunakalage Nuwan
  1761. Dharmapala, Don Kalana Dulanjith
  1762. Dilshan, Gulavita Ganithage Chathura
  1763. Dissanayake , Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Madushani Wathsala
  1764. Edirisinghe, Malporu Mudiyanselage Sachi Natasha
  1765. Ediriweera, Ediriweera Arukattu Patabandige Isuru Chathuranga
  1766. Ediriweera, Warnakula Ediriweera Patabandige sampath
  1767. Fernando, Madurachcharige Janitha Lahiru Ranahansa
  1768. Fernando, Mihindukulasuriya Lasitha Pramod Krishantha
  1769. Gamage, Ruwangi Susunidu Seya Jayaweerea
  1770. Gunarathna, Dadayakkara Dewage Nimesha Madhuwanthi
  1771. Gunawardena, Andravas Patabendi Sachintha Gayashan De Vas
  1772. Hasaranga, Kandambige Ashitha
  1773. Hasaranga, Wathawana Vithanawasam Heshan
  1774. Hemarathne, Ranhoti Dinuge Timal Mohan
  1775. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Chanaka Madhusanka
  1776. Hettiarachchi, Hetti Arachchige Janitha Kasun
  1777. Hettiwatta, Neranga Dulmini
  1778. Hilary, Weerapperumage Don Anton Gayan
  1779. Jayamaha, Don Kasun Joseph Shan
  1780. Jayarathna, Kotagama Lansakara Imiya Mudiyanselage Pramod Bandara
  1781. Jayaruwan, Maha Wedage Manoj
  1782. Jayasekara, Kevitiyagala Vithanage Kasun Buddhika
  1783. Jayasena, Korawege Nimesh Chathuranga
  1784. Jayasinghe, Jayasinghe Pathiranalage Sajana Koshila
  1785. Jayasundara, Bedde Hewayalage Sajitha Jayamal
  1786. Jayawardhana, Koralage Don Malith
  1787. Kariyawasam, Uluwitike Gamage Yasitha Sakmal
  1788. Karunarathne, Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Chirath Nuwan
  1789. Karunasekera, Hettiarachchige Lasith Chathranga
  1790. Katugampala, Katugampala Appuhamilage Don Shanitha Madushanka
  1791. Kiriella, Kirielle Koralage Chandika Sudul
  1792. Lakshani, Kankanam Pathiranage Shanika
  1793. Lakshika, Karavita Arachichige Himali
  1794. Lakshitha, Mataramba Kanattagei Gayan
  1795. Leelananda, Hapanthanthrige Chanidu
  1796. Madhusanka, Hettigodage Chanaka
  1797. Madhushani, Idiketiye Hewage Nadeesha
  1798. Madurasinghe, Madurasinghe Arachchilage Dulip Tharaka
  1799. Madushanka, Wickrama Kankanamge Ishan
  1800. Mahawithana, Mahawithanalage Don Chamara Prasanna Kumara
  1801. Maithriepala, Dombagahagedara Prasad Randika
  1802. Peiris, Watuthantrige Lemasha Tharinduni
  1803. Perera, Gonaduwage Chameera Gayashan
  1804. Perera, Hettithantrige Gayan Sanka Kumara
  1805. Premarathne, Adhikarige Sandun Hasanka
  1806. Priyadarshana, Happawana Vithanage Vimukkthi
  1807. Priyanayana, Kodikarage Sahan
  1808. Priyankara, Thelikada Palliya Guruge Tharanga Amith
  1809. Rajakaruna, Rajakaruna Mohotti Appuhamilage Priyadarshana
  1810. Ranasinghe, Ranasinghe Arachchillage Kasun Gayasri
  1811. Ranasinghe, Rajitha Gayan
  1812. Ranatunga, Nawimanage Thilan
  1813. Rathnasiri, Galmangoda Guruge Kalum Chamara
  1814. Samarakoon, Samarakoon Mudiyanselage Bhagya Prasangi
  1815. Samarasinghe, Kamkanam Thanthrige Aruna Buddhika
  1816. Samarathunga, Lasantha Lahiru
  1817. Sandanuwan, Makawita Gamage Anushka Buddipriya Nayanakantha
  1818. Sandeepa, Ileperuma Arachchige Kanishka
  1819. Saputhanthri, Dulan Shanaka
  1820. Sazni, Mohamed Haniffa Mohamed
  1821. Senarath, Terny Mohan
  1822. Senarathna, Thiramuni Sisitha Sameera
  1823. Sewwandi, Kariyawasam Manthinna Gamage Yashodha
  1824. Silva, Lindamulage Channa Jayarathna
  1825. Somathillaka, Silpadi Pathiyalage Kasun Dananjaya
  1826. Subasinghe, Dilshan Chathuranga
  1827. Tennakoon, Pradeeptha Piumal Bandara
  1828. Tissera, Sachit Sudharshan
  1829. Vithana, Dehan Madhushan
  1830. Weerasinghe, Kandana Kankanamalage Don Kasun Udayanga
  1831. Weerasinghe, Vasitha Deshan
  1832. Wijayaratne, Dadallage Manuj Kavindra
  1833. Wijesekera Hingurage Nipuna Thushara
  1834. Wijesinghe, Lovindu Shriwantha
  1835. Wijesooriya, Wijesooriya Mudiyansalage Kalpani Madushika
  1836. Wijesuriya, Don Tharindu Prathap
  1837. Wijesuriya, Wijesuriya Mudiyanselage Dulanjana Piyumantha
  1838. Wimalasiri Nahitiya Arachchilage Chanaka Madumal
  1839. Wong, Vishan Yougin
  1840. Achalanka, Kodithuwakku Kankanamge Shashika
  1841. Dharmasiri, Waduwara Kankanamlage Kavindu Raveen
  1842. FernandoPulle, Jayamini Upeka
  1843. Jayawickrama, Channa Gayan Suddrikku
  1844. Kodikara, Kodikara Arachchige Senura Lakwin Padmapani
  1845. Nawarathna, Kahadawa Appuhamilage Viraj Osan
  1846. Ranasinghe, Lahiruni Isurika
  1847. Rathnayaka, Nawala Mudiyansalage Thilina Nuwan
  1848. Rohitha, Weerappuli Gamage Rumesh Wishwa
  1849. Samarakoon, Waruna Hasun Anuradha
  1850. Sandanayaka, Sangarange Damitha Madhushan
  1851. Wansadaya, Allewela Kankanamge Radhika Lakshani
  1852. Weerarathne, Godavita Hettiarachchilage Tharindu Madusanka
  1853. Weerasinghe, Hirun Mithila
  1854. Wickramathilaka Ketawala Dewayalage Saman Hemal

    In Absentia

  1855. Pathiraja Pathiraja Mudalige Piumantha Anushka

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 02 October 2018

    2018EE2012-131855-1959
    Final Year Electrical Field 2017/18
  1856. Abeygunawardana, Nipun Sachintha
  1857. Abeyrathne, Rajapaksha Vidanarachchilage Charitha Niroshan
  1858. Akmeemana, Shehan Khan
  1859. Albert, Nivithigala Yaddehige Tharindu Dhananjaya
  1860. Amarasinghe, Hiti Hamillage Chamath Lochana
  1861. Amarasinghe, Peduru Arachchige Gihan Madusanka
  1862. Anurangi, Weerasekarage Malisha
  1863. Attanayaka, Attanayaka Mukaweti Sahabandu Mudiyanselage Harindya Shehani
  1864. Bandara, Irugal Bandaralage Hiruni
  1865. Bandara, Ranasingha Arachchilage Amila Madushanka
  1866. Bandara, Nankurugama Mudiyanselage Kasun Dilantha
  1867. Bandara, Karunanayake Mudiyanselage Sithum Thirasara
  1868. Chamikara, Pranciscu Baduge Janith
  1869. Chinthiya, Kadawatha Arachchige Pasidu
  1870. Chithradewa, Dhaluwathumullagamage Vajiranath Kavish
  1871. Dassanayake, Dassanayake Mudiyanselage Chamara Thilanka
  1872. Dayananda, Wagapedi Durayalage Damitha
  1873. De Alwis, Adambarage Dumindra Dasun
  1874. De Seram, Edirisooriya Mohottige Shehani Dilshika
  1875. De Silva, Kodithuwakku Indika Romesh
  1876. De Silva, Hapan Hasini Hemandri
  1877. De Zoysa, Halukeerthi Ravindu Tharaka
  1878. Deepal, Mimminda Arachchige Wishwa Tharanga
  1879. Dewapriya, Subasinghe Arachchige Chathurka
  1880. Dharmabandu, Palamandadige Charith Dharsana
  1881. Dharmadasa, Rajeeva Ravindranath
  1882. Dimithra, Munaweera Kankanamge Sehan
  1883. Edirisinghe, Edirisinghe Appuhamilage Jayathri Pasan
  1884. Fernando, Kanukulage Sasrika Vimukthini
  1885. Gamage, Gamage Suditha Shamika
  1886. Geeth, Athukoralage Don Kavinda
  1887. Gunarathne, Rampati Dewage Dinesh Chandra Yapa
  1888. Gunawardana, IIluppiti Mudiyanselage Kasun Ravindu
  1889. Herath, Herath Mudiyanselage Supun Saranga
  1890. Indiketiya, Thisuri Harasari
  1891. Jayasekara, Thakshila Nanduni
  1892. Jayasinghe, Hasith Geethanjana De Alwis
  1893. Jayasooriya, Delankage Buddhika Sam path
  1894. Kanchana, Geeganage Dumindu
  1895. Karunarathna, Beruwalage Prabhath Malintha
  1896. Karunarathna, Ilangakoon Mudiyanselage Anuththara Madumadalie
  1897. Karunathilaka, Kuranage Thisara Lakshan
  1898. Kishani, Kalubowilage Erandika
  1899. Konthasinghe, Rashod Lakshan
  1900. Kumara, Athukorala Dahanayaka Maheeshan
  1901. Kumara, Katawala Gedara Samantha Udaya
  1902. Kumara, Hewage Sameera
  1903. Kumarasinghe, Palle Kandalage Pramudi Gayashani
  1904. Kumari, Edi Gamage Piyumi Chathurika
  1905. Lakmal, Diyagama Liyanage Meranga
  1906. Lakmal, Singachchige Osanda Kanchana
  1907. Liyanage, Jeewanjana Thirantha Weihena Epa
  1908. Madhusankha, Aparakka Widana Pathiranage Ashan
  1909. Madhushanka, Hewa Battage Gayashan
  1910. Maduranga, Upasakage Saneth
  1911. Madushani, Maramba Gamage Dinusha
  1912. Maheepala, Dilshani Chathurika
  1913. Mubeen, Mohamed Makeen Mohamed
  1914. Navarathna, Koswatte Gedara Lakshan
  1915. Nayanajith, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Niranga
  1916. Perera, Kodikara Arachchige Nadeesha Chandramali
  1917. Perera, Kurukulasooriya Arachchige Thilini Shashika
  1918. Perera, Kasthuri Arachchige Ranil Ranganath
  1919. Piumal, Aththanayaka Mudiyanselage Selaka
  1920. Piyawadani, Loku Kaluge Ishitha
  1921. Polgahapitiya, Polgahapitiye Gedara Suraj Priyankara
  1922. Prabhashwari, Liyana Manage Dilmi
  1923. Pradeep, Ranepura Hewage Ashoka
  1924. Premachandra, Wijamuni Arachchillage Rasika
  1925. Premadasa, Pinneduwage Nadheera Dishani
  1926. Premarathna, Egoda Hetti Arachchilage Don Shanaka Dilan
  1927. Priyadarshana, Vithana Pathirannahalage Sudesh Cham pika
  1928. Pushpakumara, Bandawaka Arachchige Janaka
  1929. Rajakaruna, Liyana Athukoralalage Himakara Prabhath
  1930. Randunu, Randunu Mudiyanselage Yasodini Sulakkhana
  1931. Sagara, Don Kasun Pandula Ranasinghe
  1932. Sampath, Godakanda Kankanamge Lahiru
  1933. Sandaruwan, Jayasekara Arachchige Shanaka
  1934. Sandaruwan, Kalupahanage Don Nilanka
  1935. Sandaruwan, Mahappu Badalge Supun Chamara
  1936. Sanjeewa, Pinnaduwage Roshan
  1937. Selaka, Herathge Shehan
  1938. Siebel, Noel Roshan Dhanushka
  1939. Silva, Chintha Maha Mohottige Rusiru Sanjaya
  1940. Siriwardana, Kanakarathna Mudiyanselage Himesh Devinda
  1941. Siriwardhana, Gamaralalage Dinindu Kaushalya
  1942. Somarathna, Madduma Wellalage Rajitha Priyanka
  1943. Tennakoon, Gamagedara Mudiyanselage Randika
  1944. Thennakoon, Pathum Shehan
  1945. Thennakoon, Thennakoon Mudiyanselage Thathsara Sri Dashan Bandara
  1946. Thilekha, Muthukumarana Hewa Thondilege Theja
  1947. Thilinika, Rathnayaka Weerakone Prasadi
  1948. Udayanga, Lokuruge Thilanka
  1949. Viduranga, Hetti Arachchilage Ayesha
  1950. Wanasinghe, Wanasinghe Mudiyanselage Hasitha Madhushan
  1951. Wasalathanthri, Don Anushka Dhananjaya
  1952. Wathsala, Koralege Lakmini
  1953. Weerasekara, Chinthaka Sampath
  1954. Wijesingha, Asiri Nuwan Jeewantha
  1955. Wijesinghe, Punchi Hewage Dona Anuruddhi Nilusha
  1956. Wijethunga, Karunage Uditha Nilendra Sampath Sri
  1957. Yaparathna, Yapa Mudiyanselage Polwaththe Gedara Ridma Rasadari
  1958. Yashoda, Herath Gunawardhana Mudiyanselage Tharushi
  1959. Suranjaya, Boda Hennadige Sandaru

    In Absentia

  1960. Ariyarathna, Samathun Mudiyanselage Sriyanganie

     

     

     

    Convocation List - 03 September 2019

    TempEEGradConvocation2019
    Final Year Electrical Field Group 2018/19
  1961. Abeywickrama, Garusinge Pamodha
  1962. Amarathunga, Amarathunga Appuhamillage Supun Madhusankha
  1963. Amaratunge, Milinda
  1964. Ambegoda, Ambegoda Liyana Appuhamilage Pamuditha Lahiru
  1965. Ameen, Ahamed Abdullah
  1966. Anuradha, Kariyawasam Bovithanthri Jayaminda
  1967. Bandaranayake, Abeykoon Mudiyansele Walawwe Kithsiri Nalantha
  1968. Cooray, Patabandige Omal Pradhavi
  1969. Costa, Malkaruge Aroshan Chiranthana
  1970. De Alwis, Warahenage Damith Pavithra
  1971. Dilhara, Ediriwickramasooriya Patabandige Nuwani
  1972. Dilrukshi, Makewita Liyanage Asanka
  1973. Dilrukshi, Wijesooriya Arachchige Marian Ishara
  1974. Dinuk, Wedisinghe Arachchige Don Naveen 
  1975. Edirisuriya, Don Umesha Yasaisuru
  1976. Ekanayaka, Dilki Lochana
  1977. Ekanayake, Loku Pattiyage Tiroshi Medanie
  1978. Fernando, Kurukulasuriya Tharindu Stephan
  1979. Gamage, Vimukthi Prabhashwara Haththotuwa
  1980. Garusinghe, Sajeewa Priyalal
  1981. Gunaruwan,Tevaratantrige Thirasara
  1982. Gunasena, Muhamdiram Mudiyanselage Sanjeewa Mahesh
  1983. Hansika, Thotahage Sumadhurie
  1984. Hasinthara, Jayalath Pathiranage Ushani
  1985. Hemachandra, Bopettha Mallikage Harsha Suranjan
  1986. Herath, Anuri Nishadi
  1987. Jayasiri, Langappuli Kashmi Nidhara
  1988. Jayasundara, Don Yomal Maduwantha
  1989. Jayathilaka, Ranmanna Dewayalage Imanka Lakshan
  1990. Kalinga, Nayakasinghe Mudiyanselage Tharushi
  1991. Karunarathne, Ahangama Merenchige Geemal Tharanga
  1992. Kaushalya, Parana Palliya Guruge Gihani
  1993. Kothalawala, Hiruni Angela
  1994. Kumari, Peduru Arachchige Oshadhi Bhagya
  1995. Lakpriya, Wadduwage Lushan
  1996. Lakshani, Boda Waduge Ishara
  1997. Liyanage, Barana Liyanage Chalitha Buwanidu
  1998. Liyanage, Kananke Liyanage Suchira Virochana
  1999. Liyanage, Audarika Bharathee
  2000. Maddumage, Madduma Ralalage Lasith Pramod
  2001. Madhusanka, Vidana Kankanamge Nuwan
  2002. Madhushani, Madduma Dodangodage Ushara
  2003. Maduranga, Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Namal
  2004. Madusanka, Sakalawalli Acharige Udara Amila
  2005. Mahadiulwewa, Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Osura Rojitha
  2006. Nayanathara, Pahala Gamage Darshi
  2007. Pathirage, Isuru Prasad
  2008. Pathirana, Anaththa Pathiranage Amila Chinthaka
  2009. Pathirana, Hasitha Jayanath
  2010. Perera, Nupe Hevage Reshan Hasantha
  2011. Piyadigamage, Piyadi Gamage Samith Madhushanka
  2012. Polgampola, Chamani Madara
  2013. Porambage,, Malka Dulanjalee
  2014. Prabodhani, Akmeemana Pathira Kankanamge Chandi
  2015. Prasad, Thalagalage Don Hansa
  2016. Priyadarshani,, Rajasinghe Manthrilage Rangika
  2017. Ranasinghe, Wannaku Arachchige Hasini
  2018. Ranatunga, Maraulle Ranhotige Samadhi Lochana
  2019. Ranmuthu, Gallage Don Kanchana
  2020. Rathnavibushana, Gayashan
  2021. Rathnayake, Kankanamge Pawani Madara
  2022. Samarakoon, Samarakoon Perumbuli Arachchige Anjana Jayasanka
  2023. Samith, Don Peduru Liyanage Dinusha
  2024. Sandeepanie, Kahandawa Appuhamilage Hansika
  2025. Saranga, Hetti Arachchi Gamage Dimuthu
  2026. Sathyananda, Rukshan
  2027. Shukri, Mohamed
  2028. Sudaraka, Kalutara Liyanage Tharindu
  2029. Tharushika, Gardi Hetti Arachchige Sachithra
  2030. Viduruwan, Geekiyanage
  2031. Walgama, Sandali Rukshila
  2032. Wanninayaka, Wanninayaka Mudiyanselage Chathuranga Divakara
  2033. Wasundara, Yapa Hamillage Thilini
  2034. Weerakoon, Weerakoon Mudiyanselage Supun Hasitha
  2035. Weerasinghe, Janith Chathuranga Mudalige
  2036. Weerasinghe, Weerasinghe Arachchige Kavini Wageesha
  2037. Weliwita, Weliwita Angoda Liyanage Gayashani Kumari
  2038. Wickramaarachchi, Wickramaarachchi Appuhamilage Sanira Sulakshana
  2039. Wickramasinghe, Weesing Mudiyanselage Nalaka Pradeep
  2040. Wijayarathna, Karuna Pedige Janaka Indrajith
  2041. Wijethilake, Haputhanthirige Asha Chathurini
  2042. Wijewardhana, Wijewardhana Mudiyanselage Theekshana Gihan
  2043. Withana, Withana Pathirannehelage Nishan Randika